Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2456/Σ Saryukhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (12:11AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 105h 25m  34 halts  Distance: 3705 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 20h 4m Distance: 1224 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# 2
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0210.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-109:00+55m11152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+510:29+52m11241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+311:50+020m21277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+2312:42+232m21331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:1513:22+1:205m51349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:19+492m11407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0315:00+2:112m01455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5316:55+2:0810m21569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 21m
401 intermediate stations02:511912.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m342481.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+1:592m142571.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:4722:22+1:482m242634.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:525m152773.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:175m552865.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:35+1:545m153048.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5305:30+1:532m153117.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5506:30+1:5315m553172.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m253196.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m553356.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m153469.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m153532.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m153646.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#23!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m253675.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#24!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-153705.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site