Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:13:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:13:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic. Avl @ Su

2458/Σ Ghaghraraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 25m  5 halts  Distance: 1826 km  1 xfers
#1. 12511/Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12438/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 5 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+1:03??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+4307:45+435m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+5508:29+552m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1:0009:00+1:005m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5010:29+502m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZ•Badshahnagar (2 PFs)•  10:56+5610:58+1:012m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5811:50+1:0420m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1912:42+1:202m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4413:22+1:525m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2014:19+2:292m??1408.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#12%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2115:00+2:322m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)16:45+2:5516:55+3:1010m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani Express/12438 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+1820:43+215m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2100:05+284m??2861.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3605:35+3610m??21251.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2708:20+3010m??21459.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations03:05235.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4211:27+412m??21694.052291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#19/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:00+2-??21826.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site