Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:24:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Economic. Non-Telescopic

2459/Σ Ghaghrarath Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (12:19AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 2341 km  1 xfers
#1. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (PT)/15015
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0??10.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#2/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-509:00+15m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#3/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+310:29+32m??1241.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#4/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+111:50+020m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#5/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1912:42+192m??1331.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:2013:22+1:265m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#7%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+4314:19+432m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0915:00+2:172m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#9%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1:5816:55+2:1210m??1569.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garibrath Express/12612 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+225m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2000:05+264m??2861.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:35+3910m??21250.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+2408:20+345m??21458.075185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:00451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1214:30+1410m??21909.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+3816:19+372m??22048.07512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+1818:25+181m??22203.07518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#17/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:15+26-??22341.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site