Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast ,Telescopic ...Really a great option as per PNR Entry# 317065 & Entry# 317064 ....

246/Σ Chennai - Shirdi - Karnataka Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (22:17)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 2535 km  1 xfers
#1. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1012 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1523 km
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+1??10.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m??169.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+171m??183.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1413:45+151m??1113.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1014:30+145m??1137.074116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#6/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2115:05+202m??1178.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m??1211.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2615:45+271m??1222.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1016:40+131m??1262.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+132m??1286.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+142m??1301.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+192m??1318.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+718:15+161m??1341.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+1718:40+181m??1369.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+282m??1417.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2820:25+3620m??1446.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m??1498.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:50+532m??1539.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+5422:20+572m??1568.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#20/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+5422:50+542m??1593.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+4623:35+492m??1636.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-1201:45+95m??2675.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1001:58+101m??2685.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+702:25+111m??2712.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#25|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2704:40+3010m??2825.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4505:57+472m??2904.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#27/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+175m??21012.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4510:30+493m??21012.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3812:00+383m??21096.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21163.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#31/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4313:40+435m??21208.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#32/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+4310m??21250.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#33/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5416:40+542m??21410.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5110m??21434.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5218:05+532m??21489.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2119:35+235m??21558.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2921:55+355m??21741.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+5623:30+575m??21833.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+5201:32+522m??31972.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#40/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:1803:45+1:2012m??32125.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#41/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4905:00+1:495m??32222.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+2:4106:45+2:445m??32340.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#43/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+2:5507:37+2:562m??32394.058 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#44/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2:5609:57+2:562m??32528.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#45/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+2:57-??32535.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site