Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic.

2460/Σ Poorvaraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 4535 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 12:00 +4 nights
Platform# 6
no arr/dep
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00-510.05348mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:57-00:02-5m0151.06551mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m32103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  01:44-01:46-2m22157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:56-01:58-2m02162.05256mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:00-03:05-5m02216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50-03:55-5m02278.08469mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:35-5m02326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m02347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:20-06:35-15m92396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLD•Khalilabad (3 PFs)•  07:13-07:15-2m32430.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40-07:45-5m12460.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4260.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m12520.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55-09:00-5m12548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27-10:29-2m12637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m12662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30-11:50-20m12673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40-12:42-2m52727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17-13:22-5m52745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m12804.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m02851.062139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-16:55-10m02965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442 - Buffer: 14m
466 intermediate stations03:432475.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38-20:43-5m143440.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01-00:05-4m153732.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:25390.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30-05:45-15m654122.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21-07:23-2m154252.081319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40-08:42-2m054356.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m354387.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05-10:15-10m554424.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00--654535.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site