Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 13:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic.

2460/Σ Poorvaraj Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (12:22AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 965 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 1100 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Bilaspur Junction/BSP

1 xfers. 8 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -23:00+4??10.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+165m??151.07051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+3600:45+365m??2103.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4%==%HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+385m??2157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+3801:48+383m??2162.04556mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+435m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+1:0203:55+1:025m??2278.08469mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#8/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0204:35+1:025m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0204:55+1:042m??2347.03579mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2549.0
#10/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  06:20+4506:35+4715m??2396.05484mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#11/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+482m??2430.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:40+5007:45+515m??2460.07391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5408:37+542m??2520.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#14/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:07+5709:12+575m??2548.071110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#15/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+1:0410:29+1:042m??2637.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:1210:58+1:122m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0511:50+1:1120m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:2312:42+1:232m??2727.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3713:22+1:405m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#20%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+1:5714:19+1:582m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#21%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:132m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#22%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2:2716:55+2:3010m??2965.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:38+1820:43+205m??2965.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1900:05+254m??31257.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:25389.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+2105:45+2115m??31646.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??31776.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+4708:42+462m??31880.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+3709:30+375m??31911.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4110:15+4210m??31954.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#30/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+1:02-??32065.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site