Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 02:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

2461/Σ Gandakraj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 1664 km  1 xfers
#1. 12591/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 569 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 58m
#2. 12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 17m Distance: 1095 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 9 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12591
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+19??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+3407:15+342m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+3507:45+355m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4108:29+412m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+4509:00+455m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+5310:29+522m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0510:58+1:062m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+1:0411:50+1:2620m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:3212:42+1:312m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:4513:22+1:495m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHN•Pokhrayan (2 PFs)•  14:17+2:3714:19+2:382m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:5315:00+2:582m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:1016:55+3:1810m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express/12442 - Buffer: 3h 58m
0 intermediate stations03:430.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+820:43+95m??1569.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1100:05+174m??2861.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:25390.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)05:30+1905:45+2015m??21251.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  07:21+3907:23+392m??21381.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#18/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  08:40+4508:42+452m??21485.043314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  09:25+3709:30+385m??21516.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+4510:15+4510m??21553.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#21/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+58-??21664.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.