Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 18:00:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2462/Σ Pradeshabad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 3353 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 2
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S   T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0210.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4818:05+5310m5172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5419:34+1:572m01178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:3721:55+1:4210m21292.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
327 intermediate stations01:301796.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:1523:35+3:0910m232088.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:5903:30+2:5410m142380.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+3:1309:45+3:2310m042769.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+3:0812:26+3:092m142964.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:5313:30+2:4810m042977.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:5814:20+3:022m243047.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:5714:55+2:572m243086.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:15+3:022m243106.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+3:0715:25+3:112m243119.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+3:0516:47+3:052m243212.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:5819:05+3:025m843344.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:44-643353.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site