Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2462/Σ Pradeshabad Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+5718:05+1:0010m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:5019:34+1:532m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4821:55+1:5310m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:1823:35+2:1210m??1292.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:1903:30+2:1610m??2584.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:3009:45+2:4110m??2973.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:2212:26+2:232m??21168.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:0013:30+1:5710m??21181.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:1214:20+2:142m??21251.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:1314:55+2:132m??21290.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:1815:15+2:172m??21310.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:1915:25+2:222m??21323.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:2816:47+2:292m??21416.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:1919:05+2:205m??21548.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+1:56-??21557.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site