Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:27:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2463/Σ Raptipradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 3747 km  1 xfers
#1. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 596 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 2
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45-210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#2/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m41124.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m11162.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#4|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m11169.038104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35135.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)15:50-16:20-30m21304.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55-18:05-10m51376.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m21482.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)21:45-21:55-10m51596.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 20m
330 intermediate stations01:301886.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25-23:35-10m232482.078260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20-03:30-10m142774.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m043163.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24-12:26-2m143358.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20-13:30-10m043371.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m243441.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m243480.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m243500.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m243513.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45-16:47-2m243606.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m843738.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#20/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35--643747.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site