Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:21:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:21:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2463/Σ Raptipradesh Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT)/15023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+9??10.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#2/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+510:55+65m??1124.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1511:40+272m??1162.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#4|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+485m??1169.036104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:35127.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:50+1816:20+1630m??1296.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4718:05+5710m??1368.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#7/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+1:4719:35+1:532m??1475.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)21:45+2:1421:55+2:3610m??1589.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Telangana Express (PT)/12724 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+3310m??1589.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3603:30+3610m??2881.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4309:45+4610m??21271.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4212:26+422m??21465.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:30+1710m??21479.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3614:20+352m??21549.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3614:55+352m??21588.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#16/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3715:15+362m??21607.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4515:25+442m??21621.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+522m??21714.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2619:05+255m??21845.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#20/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+16-??21855.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site