Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Mo

2465/Σ Mangalanagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2823 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M    S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2115:25+425m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+482m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+512m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5416:35+552m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5616:55+571m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:15+1:005m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0617:35+1:062m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+565m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  19:38+5819:40+572m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0020:00+1:022m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:052m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0620:30+1:072m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+5021:45+5510m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+5923:06+1:042m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0123:38+1:032m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0400:18+1:072m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:052m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2401:56+1:262m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:10+1:2810m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3903:58+1:392m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:152m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:175m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:172m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4812:55+505m??21243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5713:43+1:013m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:240.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1117:10+133m??21277.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1918:23+145m??21344.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2418:48+315m??21359.068590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+2619:35+282m??21409.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4622:40+4910m??21667.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2705:05+2810m??32065.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+4509:25+5515m??32357.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0911:07+1:142m??32471.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:0413:35+1:115m??32578.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:2715:05+2:3810m??32650.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+3:3316:25+3:345m??32728.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#44!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+3:5917:36+3:592m??32788.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1935.0
#45%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+3:26-??32823.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site