Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa/Mo

2465/Σ Mangalanagri Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 4308 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1546 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
S    F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 18:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M W   
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1013:39+102m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2014:28+213m2174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2215:25+425m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+451m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4916:00+502m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+502m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5416:35+542m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5216:55+541m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5517:15+565m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0417:35+1:032m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0517:55+1:052m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0718:20+1:072m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+542m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAY•Payyanur (3 PFs)•  19:38+5019:40+502m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5520:30+552m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3521:45+4110m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3423:06+362m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3523:38+352m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0100:18+1:032m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0201:18+1:032m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1301:56+1:162m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:10+1:2010m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2803:58+1:292m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5705:44+1:002m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0107:40+1:035m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5809:12+1:042m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3812:55+395m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5413:43+583m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Udyog Nagri Express/12173 - Buffer: 4m
230 intermediate stations03:241484.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1117:10+133m432762.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#34/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1018:23+75m032829.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#35/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2118:48+165m032844.068590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+2219:35+252m232894.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55258.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+4622:40+4810m633152.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15398.0
#38/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+3105:05+3210m343550.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#39/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+1:1709:25+1:3115m443842.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#40%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+2:0511:07+2:102m143956.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23107.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+1:5413:35+1:555m544063.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#42/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+3:2215:05+3:2810m344134.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#43!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:3316:25+4:375m344212.052116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#44%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:34+4:4517:36+4:462m144272.027108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1936.0
#45%--%PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  18:55+4:32-244308.0-97mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site