Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily......

2470/Σ ahmedabad-pune(fastest and daily) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 24 2012 (00:51)
216
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 57m  7 halts  Distance: 668 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 56m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+522:40+62m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+622:59+62m??146.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+223:31+52m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+400:20+65m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+1501:08+142m??2171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  02:31+1402:33+142m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1403:07+172m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+1904:04+192m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:14+605:16+112m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1005:58+142m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??2487.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2511.07311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+2008:07+182m??2577.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1308:50+132m??2604.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1109:45+112m??2666.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+11-??2668.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.