Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast and daily......

2470/Σ ahmedabad-pune(fastest and daily) chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Jan 24 2012 (00:51)
216
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 57m  7 halts  Distance: 667 km  1 xfers
#1. 12902/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 56m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 56m
#2. 12127/Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 09:57 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 7 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12902
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.02151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:093.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  22:09+022:11+02m??13.05550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#3/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  22:38+622:40+82m??128.06235mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:57+522:59+62m??146.03738mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  23:29+323:31+42m??164.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+500:20+75m??2100.09237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4670.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+701:08+92m??2170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:05+802:10+95m??2230.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#9/==/NVS•Navsari (3 PFs)•  02:31+1902:33+192m??2259.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:05+1903:07+222m??2298.08212mWRValsad, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#11/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2373.07712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#12/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:14+1705:16+202m??2463.03618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#13/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:56+1605:58+192m??2487.0137mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Pune Intercity SF Express/12127 - Buffer: 56m
0 intermediate stations00:520.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:50+206:52+22m??2487.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:12+207:14+22m??2511.06910mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#16/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:05+1708:07+152m??2576.04155mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#17/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:48+1108:50+112m??2604.069623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  09:43+1009:45+102m??2665.012552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#19/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:57+7-??2667.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site