Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl & Su

2472/Σ Gomtikongu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (12:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2563 km  1 xfers
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2271 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12107/Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 10 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+2115:45+212m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1416:35+225m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+2517:38+285m??1160.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+3318:55+342m??1227.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+342m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+212m??1370.030911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3123:40+1850m??1385.063919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+1901:13+191m??2481.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+2102:45+282m??2572.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+352m??2606.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#12%--%DHNE•Dhone Junction (3 PFs)•  05:40+2705:45+225m??2718.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2206:35+222m??2772.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2108:35+232m??2903.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+1210:40+2710m??21009.052493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+222m??21147.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:35+710m??21382.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1421:10+1510m??21590.081 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+3123:32+321m??21781.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+901:45+225m??31887.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2103:30+215m??31979.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1805:25+165m??32118.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1507:45+1610m??32271.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT)/12107 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:10+3609:25+3615m??32271.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#25%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+4911:07+542m??32385.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+5813:50+4920m??32491.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#27/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  15:10+2:06-??32563.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site