Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:41:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

2474/Σ Delhi-Jaisalmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (00:55)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 987 km  2 xfers
#1. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 54802/Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#3. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


2 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+3??10.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+1106:35+112m??115.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#3%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+1206:53+122m??132.059219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+202m??184.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#5/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+2908:42+302m??1158.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#6!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+382m??1219.089283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5785.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:22+3810:24+382m??1304.029424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#8%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+3810:40+385m??1309.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:21106.0
#9%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:01+2912:03+292m??1415.041446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#10%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+21-??1444.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger/54802
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:25+12??1444.057480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#12!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:22+212m??1496.065445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  15:35+2415:37+262m??1510.068426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#14!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  15:54+2615:56+272m??1529.087345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  16:19+3116:21+322m??1563.044295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#16%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)16:50+2417:15+2025m??1584.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:25+3817:27+382m??1594.069245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  17:35+3817:37+382m??1604.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  17:48+3717:53+375m??1615.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#20|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:04+3818:06+382m??1630.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21|--|RT•Rohat (1 PFs)•  18:17+3818:19+382m??1643.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+3618:36+363m??1656.082180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#23|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  18:41+3818:43+372m??1663.074185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+382m??1671.064193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25|==|BANEBasni  19:01+3919:03+382m??1681.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??1684.09228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#27|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+26-??1688.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+6??1688.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1023:08+122m??1690.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#30|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1423:42+152m??1721.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#31|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1700:15+172m??2752.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#32|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+1900:54+202m??2796.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#33|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-1001:57+175m??2824.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#34|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1103:17+202m??2871.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#35|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+1804:03+1625m??2882.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2104:11+242m??2886.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??2924.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#38#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+21-??2987.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site