Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic.

2476/Σ Sadmillenbium Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (00:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 28m Distance: 2403 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12143/Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Sultanpur Junction/SLN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Sultanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+2??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+419:24+42m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+1123:20+135m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+205m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1601:55+155m??2365.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+903:45+122m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1505:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+706:00+81m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1107:35+115m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+2108:00+2710m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+2109:35+222m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+1911:36+211m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:15+014:35+620m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+617:35+65m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-321:25+310m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+000:30+310m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+191m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2304:45+295m??32019.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+4406:30+465m??32111.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+485m??32250.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0810:38+1:0910m??32403.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF Express (PT)/12143 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  11:35+4011:50+1:0015m??32403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:26114.0
#26%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  13:16+1:3013:18+1:322m??32517.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:22106.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:40+1:5015:45+1:545m??32623.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#28/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:15+3:0417:25+3:0410m??32695.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#29%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:55+3:0618:57+3:092m??32784.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#30/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  19:12+3:1719:13+3:201m??32803.045105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#31/==/SLN•Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)•  19:55+3:17-??32835.0-98mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site