Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2479/Σ Tamilpushpak Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (1:13AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+210m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-711:10+210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+614:20+810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1418:43+173m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+245m??21480.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4921:05+535m??21480.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35201.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2400:42+242m??31681.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1691.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:58+2802:10+3312m??31772.060259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#11%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+2904:05+372m??31886.040139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:40106.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:45+2707:00+2715m??31992.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+3807:24+382m??32010.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#14/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+54-??32064.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site