Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2488/Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (01:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 44m Distance: 1391 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 252 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+316:20+45m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+718:15+85m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+919:15+127m??1313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1220:50+1215m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+192m??1515.072235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+4001:25+4515m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+4003:10+3910m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#9|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+2704:10+305m??2873.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+5406:00+525m??21008.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4108:30+4610m??21138.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+3011:25+325m??21312.088335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+3712:24+375m??21391.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:560.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20-515:25+25m??21391.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+181m??21470.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#16|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:15+271m??21518.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#17|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+3618:00+352m??21576.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+2118:50+4110m??21599.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+3719:30+385m??21629.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+3320:05+332m??21651.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3921:40+412m??21740.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+4922:28+501m??21792.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37108.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:3000:10+2:285m??31900.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+23-??31910.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site