Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2488/Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (01:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  20 halts  Distance: 1904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12870/Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 44m Distance: 1385 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 3h 6m
#2. 12719/Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 519 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 251 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekly SF Express/12870
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:35+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+816:20+85m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3718:15+385m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:08+3919:15+397m??1313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4720:50+4615m??1414.069198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:072m??1515.072236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:50204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1:0201:25+1:0815m??2719.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+5903:10+5910m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+4304:10+495m??2867.077300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:55+1:1006:00+1:095m??21002.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4408:30+5310m??21132.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:50174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  11:20+4011:25+455m??21306.088336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5479.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  12:19+4912:24+495m??21385.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Ajmer - Hyderabad Superfast Express (PT)/12719 - Buffer: 3h 6m
0 intermediate stations02:560.0
#14/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+715:25+105m??21385.069284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#15|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:34+4816:35+481m??21464.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#16|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  17:14+5217:15+541m??21512.081466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#17|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  17:58+1:0018:00+592m??21570.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#18|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)18:40+4318:50+5710m??21593.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#19!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+5419:30+535m??21623.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#20!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+5120:05+512m??21645.057378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#21|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0521:40+1:072m??21734.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#22|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1222:28+1:141m??21786.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:37109.0
#23/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+1:2400:10+1:225m??31895.028539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#24/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  00:30+39-??31904.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.