Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:20:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

2489/Σ Kolkata-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (1:58AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1743 km  1 xfers
#1. 12950/Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1267 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17609/Patna - Purna Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 476 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S      
Santragachi Junction/SRC
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Purna Junction/PAU


1 xfers. 15 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Purna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Santragachi - Porbandar Kavi Guru SF Express (PT)/12950
#1/==/SRC»Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35108.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:00-823:05+05m??1108.03342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#3/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  23:48-723:50+02m??1131.09252mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4773.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  00:37+1500:38+171m??2204.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#5/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1501:05+152m??2234.07189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#6/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+145m??2287.056192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#7/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  02:37+1002:42+95m??2326.065240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
14 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#8/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  04:30+1704:35+185m??2442.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#9/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2606:15+2615m??2544.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35100.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1407:55+215m??2644.091236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:0409:37+1:052m??2796.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+3011:15+3115m??2848.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:45+5512:55+5110m??2959.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#14|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+3813:50+415m??21002.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:38+1:0115:40+1:012m??21137.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+5218:00+5610m??21267.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Patna - Purna Express/17609 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3819:40+4010m??21267.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:53161.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+262m??21428.024198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#19|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+282m??21441.030212mCRWani, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations02:5587.0
#20|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:05+202:10+115m??31528.062248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#21|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  02:54+902:55+101m??31574.061319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#22|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  03:39+403:40+61m??31618.047401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#23|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:59+304:00+121m??31633.037404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1080.0
#24!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+1006:15+215m??31713.033367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#25!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  07:10+4-??31743.0-383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site