Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only Night Link Between Two Cities. People now days suffer in Bus Safar.

2490/Σ Hill Capital Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav Awasthi*^~  Jan 24 2012 (1:59AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 28m  8 halts  Distance: 500 km  1 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 43m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:58 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30+2??10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45+921:47+102m??115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+822:08+108m??125.022334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38+722:40+72m??136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15+123:45+730m??169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 43m
0 intermediate stations00:080.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:53+323:58+95m??169.069276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:39114.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:37+1601:47+2710m??2183.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+2802:38+303m??2235.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:47112.0
#9/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+295m??2347.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+412m??2370.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#11/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:35+2206:45+2610m??2447.051337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#12/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+192m??2492.026596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#13/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:58+1208:00+162m??2500.037662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site