Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 23:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Only Night Link Between Two Cities. People now days suffer in Bus Safar.

2490/Σ Hill Capital Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gaurav Awasthi  Jan 24 2012 (01:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 18m  8 halts  Distance: 1511 km  1 xfers
#1. 14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 07:48 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Udhampur/UHP


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Udhampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express/14887
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -21:30-110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  21:45-21:47-2m1115.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22:08-8m2125.022338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#4%==%DHPRDappar (2 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m1136.058305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)23:15-23:45-30m4169.042276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12445 - Buffer: 14m
152 intermediate stations00:051011.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m721080.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:37114.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:32-01:42-10m231194.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m131246.064239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#9/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m231358.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m131381.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#11/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  06:15-06:25-10m131458.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#12/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m131503.020596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13/--/UHP•Udhampur (3 PFs)•  07:48-07:50-2m131511.030662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site