Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:06:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 04:06:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Fr/Su/Mo

2493/Σ Bhima Rapti Super (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  58 halts  Distance: 2568 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12512/Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 569 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
S TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 58 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+2??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:32+72m??14.040928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+222m??127.069910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??1111.0113635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2037.0
#5%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:35+2921:36+291m??1148.045546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2422:05+252m??1168.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+1422:55+192m??1202.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2223:25+231m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3800:15+391m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+445m??2321.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5401:30+541m??2373.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+435m??2414.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??2442.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+421m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+215m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1705:40+211m??2587.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2610m??2700.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:51+431m??2779.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4110:30+583m??2887.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+4612:00+463m??2971.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4512:57+461m??21038.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4613:40+445m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3514:55+3410m??21125.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m??21285.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4017:20+4210m??21309.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4318:05+432m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1319:35+155m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+265m??21616.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3523:30+365m??21708.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2201:32+242m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+3203:45+3312m??31999.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Trivandrum - Gorakhpur Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+4104:30+4512m??31999.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#33/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+1:0006:03+1:052m??32113.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+1:1706:35+1:172m??32161.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+1:0008:20+1:055m??32219.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+1:2408:44+1:242m??32237.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+1:5210:05+1:5720m??32291.026126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#38/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:31+2:0810:32+2:091m??32303.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+2:0811:05+2:082m??32327.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#40/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+2:4912:25+2:555m??32416.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+3:0812:51+3:112m??32444.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:40+3:2113:45+3:215m??32505.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+3:2614:08+3:262m??32534.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#44/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  15:20+2:52-??32568.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.