Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:48:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ We

2494/Σ Neera Rapti Super (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  60 halts  Distance: 2964 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 13m Distance: 1999 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 57m
#2. 12522/Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 965 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
     F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 22:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 60 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2921:15+302m??1110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m??1168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m??1201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+281m??1235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+471m??2292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4600:50+525m??2320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m??2372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m??2413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+522m??2442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m??2511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1105:05+175m??2550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1305:40+181m??2586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2207:50+2710m??2699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4008:51+431m??2778.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4010:30+405m??2886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m??2970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3412:57+351m??21038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3113:40+312m??21082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3310m??21124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4216:40+432m??21284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3817:20+3910m??21308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m??21363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+105m??21432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+225m??21615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3923:30+405m??21707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:32+342m??31846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:45+1:0812m??31999.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12522 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:330.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:18+2:2904:30+2:4112m??31999.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31114.0
#32%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:01+3:4606:03+3:522m??32113.096139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:33+4:1606:35+4:202m??32161.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4058.0
#34/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:15+3:2908:20+3:365m??32219.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#35/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  08:42+4:5708:44+5:042m??32237.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)09:45+4:2110:05+4:2320m??32291.027126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#37/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:30+4:5510:32+4:552m??32303.047118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5:0311:05+5:032m??32327.071123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  12:20+4:1412:25+4:145m??32416.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  12:49+4:4612:51+4:462m??32444.074104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:40+5:1713:45+5:215m??32505.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:06+4:5214:08+4:522m??32534.03383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0234.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:10+4:4215:30+4:3820m??32568.07884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:08+5:0716:10+5:102m??32617.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+5:0716:40+5:085m??32638.08475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#46/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+5:0117:20+5:015m??32687.04669mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.0
#47/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+4:5818:45+5:105m??32748.05658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+5:5719:45+5:592m??32802.01756mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:04+5:2620:05+5:341m??32807.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:195m??32861.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#51/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+6:3721:55+6:375m??32913.05551mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#52/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  22:50+7:28-??32964.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site