Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 18:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Same train/s can be taken via Nagpur. There wont be much difference in time and distance traveled.

2495/Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (02:09)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 2573 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 1214 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1359 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 391 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m??1251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m??2313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:25+1315m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+404:00+95m??2515.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??2527.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4705:34+472m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:25+2815m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3508:01+352m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3009:10+2910m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+332m??2904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m??2935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+432m??21058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4212:51+422m??21076.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3114:20+3210m??21138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m??21214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2:3416:45+2:351m??21214.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:5618:40+1:581m??21299.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+1:5021:30+1:455m??21378.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+2910m??21399.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+3823:45+381m??21444.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40-203:45+205m??31584.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4004:30+555m??31614.029383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3205:30+362m??31643.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2107:40+341m??31757.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+485m??31820.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+135m??31933.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#34/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2513:15+341m??31976.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#35/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+3215:30+363m??32087.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+1117:30+2315m??32171.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2619:30+3715m??32247.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#38|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2322:55+313m??32392.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+602:15+125m??42526.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  03:35-11-??42573.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site