Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 11:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic. Same train/s can be taken via Nagpur. There wont be much difference in time and distance traveled.

2495/Σ Howrah-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 24 2012 (02:09)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 20m  43 halts  Distance: 3330 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 7m Distance: 1214 km
xfer @ SEGM/Sewagram Junction  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1359 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 21
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:35 +5 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+32110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+522:00+65m11115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1423:52+155m31251.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+1600:52+167m02313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:25+1815m32414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1004:00+145m12515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+2304:10+232m02527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2704:56+265m22587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3905:20+392m02621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4405:34+442m02636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4506:00+462m22667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:25+2315m02719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2908:01+292m12766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2409:10+2310m02830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#15|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1310:05+145m12873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2910:28+292m02904.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+3910:52+392m02935.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+3512:00+352m021008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3712:35+372m021058.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+372m021076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2614:20+2910m021138.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#22/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4515:23+471m221214.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4m
359 intermediate stations01:21757.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3516:45+1:361m241971.065279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#24/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+561m142056.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#25|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25+3821:30+335m042135.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#26|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-623:10+1110m142156.080249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#27|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m042201.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+355m152341.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#29!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5304:30+1:005m052371.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#30|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3605:30+432m152400.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+2707:40+501m052514.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#32|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4709:05+515m252577.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#33/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-511:59+30m452689.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-512:35+35m452690.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+1613:15+191m152732.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+915:30+163m152844.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-417:30+615m352928.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1219:30+1715m153003.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#39!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+922:55+193m153149.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-502:15+45m263283.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-18-363330.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site