Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2498/Σ Akalsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 3068 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 M     
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+34610.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+4309:16+432m11132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+5110:30+511m11225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+3611:00+401m11238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+2611:40+361m11258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1612:07+161m11297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2913:35+3910m41367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+4013:55+421m01380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+5614:55+572m01466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+4715:35+482m01499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1:3117:10+1:3510m11575.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+5018:25+591m01680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+1:4519:33+1:453m31743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:1119:50+1:161m01766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2020:30+1:211m11802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1:3422:20+1:425m51872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 6m
252 intermediate stations00:50953.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:5423:15+1:475m131825.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:1200:55+1:155m241917.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:1702:48+1:182m342056.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+5903:42+592m342118.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:2805:05+1:2010m242209.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:4405:44+1:452m142264.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:5606:26+2:005m242306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:1707:00+2:182m242345.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:3007:30+2:322m142372.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:3608:40+2:395m542424.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5009:30+2:513m342478.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+2:5711:16+2:572m242591.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:0511:48+3:052m342612.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:0620m342619.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:1013:45+3:222m342709.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+3:1614:11+3:172m342743.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+3:0414:42+3:052m142777.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:0515:50+3:095m742818.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:1016:15+3:112m142846.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:1016:40+3:102m142872.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+2:5116:55+2:522m142890.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+3:3317:55+3:335m242932.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+3:3718:24+3:392m242968.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+3:3119:00+3:305m142989.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+3:0219:34+3:022m143025.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+2:56-243068.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site