Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:26:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2498/Σ Akalsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2116 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 873 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+409:16+62m??1132.076290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1210:30+131m??1224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+611:00+91m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+111:40+61m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+1312:07+151m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25-113:35+1210m??1366.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+1313:55+151m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+2714:55+282m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+242m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2217:10+2210m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+2818:25+331m??1679.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+2319:33+223m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+371m??1766.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+3820:30+401m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4571.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+1222:20+205m??1873.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+185m??1873.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+325m??2965.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m??21104.072 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:42+392m??21166.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4910m??21257.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:082m??21312.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:135m??21354.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??21393.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:30+1:152m??21420.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+595m??21472.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0509:30+1:073m??21526.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:16+552m??21639.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5511:48+552m??21660.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??21667.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??21757.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??21791.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??21825.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??21867.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??21894.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??21920.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??21938.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??21980.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??22016.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??22037.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??22073.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:02-??22116.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site