Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2498/Σ Akalsagar Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 872 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1243 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0??10.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1209:16+122m??1132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1393.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+1010:30+191m??1225.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+411:00+81m??1238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39-111:40+61m??1258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+2212:07+231m??1297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m??1367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+121m??1380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+4114:55+412m??1466.052229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+2415:35+242m??1499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+3:1517:10+3:1510m??1575.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14105.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+431m??1680.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:4319:33+3:423m??1743.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  19:49+1:2419:50+1:281m??1766.055643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  20:29+1:2120:30+1:231m??1802.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+3:1322:20+3:205m??1872.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??1872.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??2964.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#19/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??21103.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21165.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??21256.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??21311.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??21353.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??21392.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??21419.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??21471.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??21525.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??21638.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??21659.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??21666.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??21756.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??21790.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??21824.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#34/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??21865.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#35/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??21893.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??21919.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#37/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??21937.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#38/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??21979.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??22015.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??22036.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??22072.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??22115.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site