Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catched Goa Exp From DD Realy Great Option..

250/Σ Latur-Nizamuddin Goa Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 02 2012 (22:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1776 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 260 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  WTF 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Latur and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42+022:43+01m??19.090645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1223:32+132m??179.089 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2423:58+332m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3100:55+355m??2152.059 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1602:50+185m??2260.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+805:50+3015m??2260.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2344.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m??2411.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+195m??2456.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+255m??2498.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3112:10+312m??2658.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2612:55+2315m??2682.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+215:00+55m??2806.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??2989.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1619:40+1710m??21081.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2623:58+308m??21373.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4501:15+455m??31470.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+4603:05+505m??31588.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4804:02+512m??31642.058181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#21/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+28-??31776.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site