Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Chandigarh via New Delhi

2501/Σ Nanded Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+362m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+352m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+185m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  00:50+2800:55+335m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3002:48+312m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+452m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5105:05+5410m??21224.090 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1405:44+1:152m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2806:26+1:285m??21322.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:3307:00+1:332m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2807:30+1:312m??21387.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1508:40+1:185m??21440.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#22/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2709:30+1:283m??21494.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#23/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1911:16+1:192m??21607.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#24/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2011:48+1:202m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2612:30+1:2820m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#26/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??21635.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+714:53+72m??21639.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1615:30+162m??21679.066227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#29/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+112m??21725.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#31/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+82m??21792.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07+318:20+613m??21834.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#33/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+919:15+810m??21879.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:26+132m??21890.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#35/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+1120:25+113m??21948.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#36/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+122m??21976.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#37/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+821:10+92m??21984.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#38/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+521:40+55m??22004.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#39/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+4-??22020.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site