Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:57:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded to Chandigarh via New Delhi

2501/Σ Nanded Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:20)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 55 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:2210:07+1:272m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:3110:37+1:352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:3312:15+1:382m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1713:40+1:235m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:1115:55+1:265m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:3317:55+1:332m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:3618:35+1:3415m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:3519:20+1:352m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:1520:55+1:185m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:3023:15+1:335m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#13/==/BINA•Bina Junction (6 PFs)•  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??21134.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#16/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??21280.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??21322.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??21360.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??21387.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??21440.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??21494.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#22/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??21607.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??21628.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??21635.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations-12:-300.0
#25/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??21635.015216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+82m??21639.069219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#27/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??21679.066232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#28/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1016:13+102m??21725.082236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+1116:40+112m??21759.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#30/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??21792.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-618:20+413m??21834.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#32/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+510m??21879.076338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+1019:26+92m??21890.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#34/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+820:25+83m??21948.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#35/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+720:52+72m??21976.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#36/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+52m??21983.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+25m??22004.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#38/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+0-??22020.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site