Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 00:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2502/Σ Srikhand Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 844 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+2:25??10.050416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+2:3217:36+2:322m??13.093397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:402m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+2:3418:30+2:392m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4018:50+2:402m??1100.095365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+2:4619:10+2:462m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+2:5019:50+2:512m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:35+2:4021:50+2:5115m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+3:0222:08+3:022m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+2:5223:30+2:542m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2:4623:59+2:484m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+3:0800:39+3:082m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+3:1601:10+3:152m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+3:0502:00+3:155m??2476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3:3002:45+3:302m??2538.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+3:2504:10+3:2910m??2629.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+3:3604:30+3:362m??2654.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3:4405:38+3:445m??2726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+3:5906:05+4:002m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+4:0106:47+4:022m??2792.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+4:2307:35+4:285m??2844.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4708:40+2:505m??2844.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+3:0409:30+3:053m??2898.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:2611:16+3:262m??21011.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:3011:48+3:292m??21032.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:2412:30+3:3520m??21039.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:5613:45+4:092m??21129.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:2614:11+4:262m??21163.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:1114:42+4:132m??21196.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:0815:50+4:125m??21238.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:1116:15+4:122m??21266.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:1116:40+4:112m??21292.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5816:55+3:582m??21309.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:3817:55+4:465m??21352.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:1718:24+4:192m??21388.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:3119:00+4:305m??21409.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:2519:34+4:242m??21445.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+4:01-??21487.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site