Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2502/Σ Srikhand Super ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:21AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12192/Shridham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 844 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR

1 xfers. 34 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shridham SF Express (PT)/12192
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»-17:30+2??10.050417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  17:34+917:36+92m??13.093397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#3%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:08+1318:10+132m??153.0104372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#4%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??184.053364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#5%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+152m??1100.095365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#6%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:08+2119:10+202m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:48+1919:50+192m??1178.038339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:35-121:50+1415m??1245.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  22:06+2222:08+242m??1263.051309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)23:28+1723:30+182m??1331.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+823:59+114m??1337.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  00:37+1800:39+182m??2390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m??2430.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+1702:00+175m??2476.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+2502:45+262m??2538.072373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2904:10+3110m??2629.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:28+3904:30+402m??2654.069264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0372.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+4305:38+425m??2726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:03+4806:05+482m??2765.041176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45+3406:47+392m??2792.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:30+4907:35+565m??2844.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+4108:40+435m??2844.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#23/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+4709:30+493m??2898.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:16+382m??21011.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3811:48+382m??21032.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+4312:30+4520m??21039.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#27/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:1213:45+1:122m??21129.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#28/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:1214:11+1:122m??21163.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:0514:42+1:052m??21196.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+5715:50+1:025m??21238.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??21266.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0316:40+1:042m??21291.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0816:55+1:102m??21309.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#34/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:1817:55+1:285m??21352.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3318:24+1:332m??21388.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#36/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2419:00+1:235m??21409.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#37/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:0719:34+1:072m??21445.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#38/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:06-??21487.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site