Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj/Ahmedabad-bhagalpur connectivity (there is no direct train) also provide two days connectivty to allahabad(cheoki).Faster connectivity to patna from gandhidham. Kutch express reaches surat on time.Cheoki railway station is 8 km from Allahabad(civil lines) shared auto are available from cheoki railway station.The fare is 25 rs per person(aug 2011). Telescopic fare benefit available.

2504/Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via surat,mugalsarai)(M,F) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 24 2012 (02:25)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 22956/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch SF Express/22956
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+52m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+521:01+52m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+321:45+225m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1022:15+102m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+322:40+42m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:13+723:15+72m??1151.0896mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1623:48+162m??1197.06145mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+3300:21+332m??2229.05054mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:39+1601:41+162m??2294.05729mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)02:50+1103:10+520m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1803:56+182m??2405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+2004:13+202m??2424.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1205:02+135m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2805:49+272m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+1207:05+135m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#18/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+6??2589.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+1409:59+162m??2593.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2910:47+292m??2650.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2811:27+282m??2692.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+225m??2750.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+2013:08+202m??2784.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+2814:13+273m??2845.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+3115:15+342m??2900.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+3015:55+3510m??2924.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+3816:40+392m??2979.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3217:50+315m??21048.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+5719:00+572m??21155.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+3520:40+4110m??21231.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+1:0521:33+1:052m??21298.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+5100:10+589m??31476.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1:0001:35+1:005m??31567.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5403:10+5410m??31665.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1905:05+285m??31743.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#36/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:35+006:40+05m??31835.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0007:32+1:002m??31908.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5907:50+585m??31916.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5508:25+552m??31947.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+5109:45+5215m??31979.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+5810:33+582m??32037.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+5911:02+592m??32073.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1511:49+1:192m??32141.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:5512:28+1:592m??32181.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:4413:25+1:4710m??32190.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:2114:15+2:222m??32236.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:16+2:0715:21+2:045m??32280.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:4816:40+1:475m??32314.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+2:0016:58+2:002m??32330.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+2:0117:10+2:012m??32337.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+2:0317:55+2:0110m??32359.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+2:0618:08+2:052m??32370.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:29+1:5418:31+1:542m??32388.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:56-??32412.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.