Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhuj/Ahmedabad-bhagalpur connectivity (there is no direct train) also provide two days connectivty to allahabad(cheoki).Faster connectivity to patna from gandhidham. Kutch express reaches surat on time.Cheoki railway station is 8 km from Allahabad(civil lines) shared auto are available from cheoki railway station.The fare is 25 rs per person(aug 2011). Telescopic fare benefit available.

2504/Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via surat,mugalsarai)(M,F) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saurabh*^~  Jan 24 2012 (2:25AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 589 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19047/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP

1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Superfast Express/19132
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+220:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+221:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+142m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+172m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+192m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+3600:19+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+803:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1103:56+122m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1304:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1005:02+125m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2005:49+202m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+192m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+307:05+65m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/19047
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#18/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+0??2589.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#19/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+409:59+82m??2593.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2410:47+242m??2650.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2211:27+242m??2692.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#22%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1912:30+205m??2750.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#23/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:06+1913:08+192m??2784.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#24%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+1014:13+93m??2845.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+182m??2900.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1315:55+1510m??2924.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+1816:40+182m??2978.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1117:50+115m??21047.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08108.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+2419:00+242m??21155.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+320:40+1110m??21231.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3621:33+362m??21298.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+1700:10+239m??31476.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3301:35+335m??31567.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#34%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2503:10+2710m??31665.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+105:05+75m??31743.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#36%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+1406:50+1810m??31835.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5007:32+502m??31908.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+4707:50+475m??31915.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#39/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4708:25+472m??31947.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3409:45+3515m??31979.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+4610:33+462m??32036.08073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#42/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+5311:02+582m??32073.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#43/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:0011:49+1:002m??32141.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#44/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:3312:28+1:342m??32180.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4710.0
#45/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:1013:25+1:0910m??32190.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#46/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1:3214:15+1:322m??32235.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:16+1:1015:21+1:075m??32279.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+3516:40+345m??32313.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+4316:58+432m??32329.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#50|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+4317:10+442m??32337.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#51|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+3517:55+4010m??32358.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+5318:08+522m??32370.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#53|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:29+1:0018:31+1:002m??32387.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#54|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+35-??32412.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site