Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

2506/Σ Ramganga Raj (Via ALJN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3569 km  1 xfers
#1. 14314/Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 29h 20m Distance: 1962 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bareilly Junction/BE
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express/14314
#1|--|BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:45+21310.028174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5827.0
#2|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  11:43+1511:45+292m1127.042176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#3|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2112:50+235m1169.054193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#4|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  13:38+2013:40+222m01113.030185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5054.0
#5/--/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+5615:35+585m21167.059191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)16:55+5417:30+5735m41245.028166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#7/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1518:25+1:262m41270.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:40+1:0618:45+1:135m11274.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#9/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+2:0220:07+2:042m11354.061176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:45+2:1020:50+2:105m11393.059213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4097.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2:4022:40+2:4210m01490.042259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations02:351117.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:15+4801:20+505m031607.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m031899.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m031905.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m032288.071317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m032496.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m032731.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m032863.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m033011.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m033154.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m043275.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m043343.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m043377.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m143410.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#25/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+34-1043569.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site