Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh to Nanded via New Delhi

2507/Σ Chandigarh Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+605:27+73m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+905:46+92m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+905:58+92m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+806:28+92m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+142m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1507:38+138m??1141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+708:45+515m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m??1295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1410:51+142m??1341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+711:36+72m??1381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+7-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4313:20+4120m??1385.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5213:56+522m??1413.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m??1526.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+1:005m??1580.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0517:15+1:062m??1632.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m??1660.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1818:16+1:195m??1698.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2718:51+1:282m??1740.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:4219:56+1:4710m??1796.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1121:00+2:132m??1886.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:0022:22+2:002m??1949.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:0800:20+2:085m??21087.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:2501:50+2:315m??21179.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0904:35+2:095m??21363.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:1005:30+2:112m??21432.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:1606:30+2:1415m??21486.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:1806:55+2:192m??21510.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#32/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+2:1407:55+2:142m??21603.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#33/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:2509:00+2:385m??21670.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:5811:35+2:075m??21784.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#35|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:2212:25+2:252m??21847.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:2214:10+2:272m??21961.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:2914:45+2:382m??21989.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:40-??22020.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site