Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 09:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh to Nanded via New Delhi

2507/Σ Chandigarh Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (2:32AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+105:27+13m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+405:46+42m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+505:58+42m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+406:28+42m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1007:38+88m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+208:45+115m21186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+152m21228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1509:47+152m11261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1210:18+122m21295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+1310:51+132m11341.056232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+82m31381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+6-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5513:20+5520m42385.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0213:56+1:022m32413.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m12526.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0016:25+1:115m12580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1017:15+1:122m22632.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1617:40+1:172m12660.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2518:16+1:265m12698.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3318:51+1:342m22740.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m32796.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:5821:00+1:592m12886.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:4722:22+1:482m22949.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+1:525m131087.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1201:50+2:175m531179.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5404:35+1:545m131363.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:5305:30+1:532m131432.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:5506:30+1:5315m531486.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:5906:55+2:002m231510.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1009:00+2:225m531670.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:3711:35+1:455m131782.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:5912:25+2:002m131845.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4514:10+1:482m131959.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4714:45+1:522m231988.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#37!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:13-132018.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site