Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh to Nanded via New Delhi

2507/Σ Chandigarh Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1633 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+505:46+52m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+72m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+192m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+2107:38+198m11141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1808:45+1615m21186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+332m21228.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3509:47+362m11261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3410:18+352m21295.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3910:51+392m11341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+5011:36+522m31381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+37-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
73 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:1013:20+2:3120m42385.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:1713:56+2:252m32413.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:2815:33+2:333m12526.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:2216:25+2:295m12580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2:2817:15+2:192m22632.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+2:4017:40+2:412m12660.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:0018:16+3:015m12698.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:0818:51+3:082m22740.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:2419:56+3:2810m32796.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4221:00+3:432m12886.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:1622:22+3:182m22949.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4500:20+3:445m131087.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:0401:50+4:015m531179.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5004:35+3:505m131363.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:0205:30+4:032m131432.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:4506:30+3:4415m531486.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:2306:55+4:242m231510.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3009:00+4:435m531670.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:30112.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+3:5511:35+4:015m131782.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1112:25+4:132m131845.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:5214:10+3:552m131959.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:1514:45+4:202m231988.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#37!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:50-132018.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site