Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 17:48:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh to Nanded via New Delhi

2507/Σ Chandigarh Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ganesh  Jan 24 2012 (02:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+23m??116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+605:46+62m??137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+605:58+62m??145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+706:28+82m??172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1707:17+172m??1130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1907:38+178m??1141.052338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1308:45+1115m??1186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:20+282m??1228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+3109:47+312m??1261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3010:18+302m??1295.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  10:49+3210:51+322m??1341.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??1381.010219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+24-??1385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:3313:20+2:3420m??1385.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:4513:56+2:492m??1413.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:5915:33+3:033m??1526.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:5316:25+3:005m??1580.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0417:15+2:582m??1632.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:142m??1660.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:2918:16+3:305m??1698.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:4218:51+3:432m??1740.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:4219:56+3:4510m??1796.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4821:00+3:492m??1886.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3022:22+3:302m??1949.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4200:20+3:435m??21087.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:175m??21179.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5704:35+4:035m??21363.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:1505:30+4:162m??21432.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:0406:30+4:0315m??21486.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:2606:55+4:292m??21510.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3309:00+4:435m??21670.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:35+4:135m??21784.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#34|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1612:25+4:172m??21847.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:1714:10+4:232m??21961.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:3814:45+4:452m??21989.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#37!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:38-??22020.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site