Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Non-Telescopic

2508/Σ Rapti Raj Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:34AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 4146 km  1 xfers
#1. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1671 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:40 +4 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+11210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#2/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1610:55+195m41124.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+402m11162.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#4|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+4412:15+505m11169.036104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:35127.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:50-16:20-30m01296.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1018:05+1410m51368.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28107.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+5419:35+572m21475.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:45+3021:55+4810m51589.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+572m11679.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+225m22742.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4503:05+505m12881.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 11m
324 intermediate stations01:251594.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:30+5404:40+5610m042475.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)04:48+1:1304:50+1:132m042481.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+1:1110:10+1:1210m042864.071 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4013:10+465m043073.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5016:07+522m043308.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3515m043439.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+422m043587.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+322m043730.066407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50122.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+2001:05+495m053852.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+5402:20+552m053919.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3203:30+335m053953.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+4004:00+402m153986.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+34-1054146.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site