Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 16:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2509/Σ Ramtrunk Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:36AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 3962 km  1 xfers
#1. 15023/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 888 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# 2
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:20 +4 nights
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express/15023
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:45+6210.06084mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#2/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+610:55+85m41124.052104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#3%--%AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+222m11162.01499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#4|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  12:10+2812:15+305m11169.038104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35135.0
#5/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)15:50+416:20+430m21304.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+1718:05+2510m51376.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#7%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+5419:35+1:012m21482.053139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#8%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)21:45+4721:55+1:0710m51596.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#9/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+5823:15+1:052m11686.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#10/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2601:10+265m22749.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+4003:05+455m12888.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 7m
330 intermediate stations02:151594.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+2705:25+285m142482.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+292m542488.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:35+3806:37+382m042556.029309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+2307:25+2110m042574.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+2908:30+292m242644.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)08:48+2908:49+291m042659.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)09:06+3609:07+361m042672.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:16+3409:18+352m142680.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+3109:45+303m242703.068733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+3410:43+342m142767.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#22/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+3611:01+362m242785.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+2812:30+3010m042871.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m442947.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+3814:04+382m042980.079229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:09+3615:11+362m043066.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1216:05+1910m043080.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+292m243149.066184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+262m243188.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:47+3017:49+292m243208.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:58+3518:00+352m243222.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+4019:35+395m243323.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1621:22+182m143430.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+2223:25+2510m543531.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#35/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+3723:54+362m343562.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#36/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+4300:27+422m053605.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#37/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+4700:39+472m053620.0708mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+4401:23+452m353669.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+3402:40+342m353786.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+132m153824.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#41/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+16-453962.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site