Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2510/Σ Malwapushp Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 847 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+3??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+620:44+72m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3321:32+3212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:0823:15+1:122m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5301:42+5412m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0302:46+1:042m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:05+5310m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12920 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+2:1607:40+2:1615m??2584.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  08:04+2:2408:06+2:252m??2594.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#10/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  08:26+2:3008:28+2:292m??2623.070502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  08:53+2:3008:55+2:292m??2652.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:07+2:2909:09+2:292m??2664.071455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:20+2:3309:22+2:322m??2677.069461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  09:48+2:3209:50+2:312m??2707.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#15/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:3410:06+2:351m??2726.046513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)11:00+2:2011:20+2:2620m??2767.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  11:55+2:4611:57+2:532m??2808.044540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#18/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  12:50+1:24-??2847.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site