Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:03:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:03:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2511/Σ Himnagari Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2872 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+222m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+185m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1611:24+172m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2513:50+2320m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+345m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m21487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:082m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2319:45+1:242m31605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m41613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:32+1:182m01634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:3621:04+1:392m21676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5221:40+1:543m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•22:25+2:1022:30+2:145m11772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
103 intermediate stations01:30770.0
#23/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+16421542.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+1:0300:49+1:042m131622.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+4701:40+535m231660.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+5702:15+572m231702.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+1:0103:35+1:0310m331758.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:0806:15+1:085m231911.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:3008:15+1:365m132049.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4108:27+1:432m432056.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4410:00+1:505m132141.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+2:0410:43+2:042m232203.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5010:59+1:492m332217.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1913:05+1:215m432325.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2714:00+1:272m132394.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:3914:50+1:4010m432448.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:3615:20+1:362m232472.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3617:20+1:373m432632.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2518:25+1:272m332705.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+1:052m432756.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:2521:35+1:233m632838.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+5821:55+592m832856.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:16-532872.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site