Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:26:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2511/Σ Himnagari Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 771 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2019:45+1:202m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1719:58+1:182m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:32+1:132m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2721:04+1:292m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3721:40+1:393m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•22:25+1:4622:30+1:485m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+11??1771.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:49+352m??2851.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2901:40+375m??2889.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+4102:15+412m??2931.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+3703:35+3910m??2987.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3306:15+355m??21140.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+5808:15+1:035m??21278.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:1208:27+1:122m??21285.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:0910:00+1:135m??21370.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:1510:43+1:152m??21432.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:1310:59+1:132m??21446.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+3713:05+395m??21554.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+402m??21623.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5214:50+5310m??21677.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+5115:20+522m??21701.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:1217:20+1:133m??21861.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:0218:25+1:042m??21934.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+3419:55+432m??21985.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+5921:35+563m??22067.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+362m??22085.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+37-??22101.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site