Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2511/Σ Himnagari Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2104 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1332 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+125m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1513:50+1620m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4215:40+465m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:042m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0517:11+1:052m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:112m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:27+1:172m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1119:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1419:45+1:142m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1319:58+1:132m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0620:32+1:072m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:1921:04+1:222m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  21:37+1:2821:40+1:293m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4122:30+1:455m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+0??1772.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+5400:49+582m??2852.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5438.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:43+5601:48+575m??2890.0101213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+1:0902:15+1:142m??2932.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:1303:35+1:1610m??2988.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2006:15+1:245m??21141.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+515m??21279.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+1:4708:27+1:482m??21286.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1:4810:00+1:515m??21371.090329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+1:5410:43+1:542m??21433.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+1:5110:59+1:512m??21447.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:1813:05+1:195m??21555.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:2114:00+1:212m??21624.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:2714:50+1:3010m??21678.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+1:2615:20+1:272m??21702.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:3317:20+1:353m??21862.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:2318:25+1:262m??21935.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+1:112m??21986.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:2321:35+1:203m??22068.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m??22088.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+16-??22104.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site