Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2511/Σ Himnagari Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2101 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 772 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12162/Lashkar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1330 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 20 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+102m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+1820m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+302m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2714:45+262m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+215m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:15+492m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+532m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5317:11+532m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0017:43+1:002m??1531.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:092m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0119:15+5520m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:0219:45+1:022m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:0219:58+1:022m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+572m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:1021:04+1:122m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:1721:40+1:183m??1717.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•22:25+1:2322:30+1:255m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Lashkar SF Express (PT)/12162
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#23/==/AGC»Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)»  -23:35+0??1771.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1280.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  00:47+1600:49+242m??2851.050176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+2101:40+245m??2889.077 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:13+2902:15+292m??2931.047207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+2103:35+2510m??2987.059 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:35153.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2006:15+235m??21140.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+3908:15+455m??21278.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:25+4908:27+492m??21285.058496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+4810:00+535m??21370.090328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4162.0
#32/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:41+4910:43+492m??21432.061308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:57+4710:59+472m??21446.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:01108.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1913:05+225m??21554.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#35/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:58+2314:00+232m??21623.082267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+3714:50+3910m??21677.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??21701.082212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:57160.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+1:0217:20+1:033m??21861.069582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#39/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+5418:25+562m??21934.035564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2851.0
#40/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+352m??21985.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+5121:35+483m??22067.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4021:55+412m??22085.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#43/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+48-??22101.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site