Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:10:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:10:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2657 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 17h 35m Distance: 987 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+262m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:43+155m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2013:50+2020m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3914:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+352m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:41+562m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•17:09+5517:11+552m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2519:45+1:252m31605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2619:58+1:272m41613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:2220:32+1:232m01634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:4021:04+1:422m21676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5721:40+1:593m21718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:2022:30+2:255m11772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+2:4223:28+2:452m21824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+2:5423:53+2:572m11851.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+3:0800:35+3:115m12890.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+3:1601:23+3:182m32932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+3:2801:50+3:312m02962.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+3:2902:45+3:3210m02987.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 18m
119 intermediate stations00:50555.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:5003:45+2:5610m131542.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2104:50+3:262m231632.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20202.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2:2208:20+2:2010m131834.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:036.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:23+3:3308:25+3:392m031840.063496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#33/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+2:4814:50+2:4910m232233.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2:4718:25+2:482m332490.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+2:4821:35+2:453m532622.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#36/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1:5421:55+1:542m832640.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#37/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+2:31-132657.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site