Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 06:55:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 410 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. -6 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+3??1-577.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+1210:07+122m??1-501.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1210:45+125m??1-478.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+102m??1-438.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1-423.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+412:43+75m??1-365.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+213:50+420m??1-313.073247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1314:27+132m??1-271.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1014:45+132m??1-253.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1115:40+145m??1-199.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3616:15+362m??1-157.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+3716:41+372m??1-124.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+3717:11+372m??1-90.091238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+4317:43+432m??1-45.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:26+4518:28+472m??1-4.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+3919:15+3520m??10.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+4219:45+412m??128.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+4019:58+402m??136.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+3120:32+322m??157.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+4121:04+422m??1100.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+4821:40+503m??1141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+5922:30+1:025m??1195.054173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5523:30+582m??1247.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:0523:53+1:092m??1274.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:1700:35+1:205m??2313.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1701:23+1:212m??2355.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2601:50+1:302m??2385.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:2702:35+1:3010m??2410.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:0503:45+1:1010m??2410.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:2604:50+1:272m??2500.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20202.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:2708:20+1:2710m??2702.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+1:2014:50+1:2310m??21101.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1718:25+1:182m??21358.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:0821:35+1:093m??21490.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+5521:55+552m??21510.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  22:35+1:10-??21527.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site