Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:15:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 05:15:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 24 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  -6 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 410 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1117 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 3
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. -6 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+321-577.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+212m21-501.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m11-478.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+192m11-438.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m11-423.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6%==%JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+105m21-365.067239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+713:50+620m11-313.073247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1414:27+132m21-271.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1214:45+132m21-253.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2315:40+255m21-199.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4116:15+412m21-157.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:41+432m11-124.073252mNRKarnal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4317:11+432m21-90.091238mNRPanipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (4 PFs)  17:41+5017:43+502m11-45.056227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:26+4818:28+482m21-4.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4119:15+3820m310.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+4519:45+462m3128.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+4619:58+462m4136.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+3820:32+392m??157.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+4921:04+512m21100.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+5821:40+1:003m21141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:1022:30+1:155m11195.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1023:30+1:122m21247.077178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:2123:53+1:242m11274.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2200:35+1:235m12313.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2601:23+1:292m32355.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3401:50+1:372m??2385.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:3102:35+1:3410m??2410.069259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#29/--/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:1603:45+1:2010m12410.086259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:4504:50+1:462m22500.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20202.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:3808:20+1:4010m12702.063497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
57 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+1:2314:50+1:2610m221101.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:182m321358.043564mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:1421:35+1:113m521490.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+1721:55+172m821510.02511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  22:35+1:00-121527.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site