Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 02:51:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 02:51:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 24 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 3
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+421-57770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+232m21-50150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2810:40+285m11-47857328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2311:24+232m11-43856257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2411:42+242m11-42368251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
6/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:38+195m21-36560239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+2013:40+2710m11-31357246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+2514:27+252m21-27067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2114:45+212m21-25263271mNRSirhind, Punjab
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1415:40+165m21-20072278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+3316:17+332m21-15779260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:42+3416:44+342m11-12471253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+3217:15+322m21-9082235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m11-4553225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:36+2718:38+282m21-411220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  19:00+2619:20+2520m31060215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+3119:50+322m312844206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  20:01+3220:03+322m213647203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+2620:32+272m??15785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+3521:04+362m2110075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+4021:40+413m2114154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:40+3622:48+408m1119585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4623:27+472m2124770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+552m1127461176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+5600:35+585m1231358214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:19+1:0001:21+1:062m3235570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:47+1:0801:49+1:122m??238542264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+5502:35+5710m??241070259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 25m
29/--/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+4103:50+4312m1241090259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:0804:52+1:092m2250061373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0408:20+1:0610m1270263497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:3114:50+1:3510m22110072208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:3218:25+1:362m32135743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:1721:35+1:153m5214906710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+5621:55+562m8215102510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:27-121526-3mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site