Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 25, 2015 07:04:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 25, 2015 07:04:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 24 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 3
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+321-57770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+202m21-50150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:40+255m11-47857328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m11-43856257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+192m11-42368251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
6/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1312:38+145m21-36560239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+913:40+2110m11-31357246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1614:27+172m21-27067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1714:45+172m21-25263271mNRSirhind, Punjab
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m21-20072278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+1816:17+182m21-15779260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:42+1916:44+192m11-12471253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+2717:15+282m21-9082235mNRHaryana, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  17:48+3017:50+302m11-4553225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMDelhi Sabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:36+2618:38+282m21-411220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  19:00+2919:20+2820m31060215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+4019:50+412m312844206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  20:01+4120:03+412m213647203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+332m??15785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+4521:04+462m2110075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+5121:40+533m2114154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:40+4722:48+548m1119585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0123:27+1:032m2124770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0823:52+1:122m1127461176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0500:35+1:085m1231358214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:19+1:0801:21+1:102m3235570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:47+1:1601:49+1:232m??238542264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:1802:35+1:2210m??241070259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 25m
29/--/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:38+4303:50+4612m1241090259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:2404:52+1:252m2250061373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:0808:20+1:0810m1270263497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+5914:50+1:0310m22110072208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
33/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  18:23+5518:25+582m32135743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+5421:35+533m5214906710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4121:55+422m8215102510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+51-121526-3mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site