Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  -5 halts  Distance: 1525 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 1115 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. -5 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+2??1-577.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??1-501.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??1-478.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1-438.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1-423.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1-365.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+820m??1-313.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1-271.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1-253.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m??1-200.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1-158.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+432m??1-124.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+4217:11+422m??1-90.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4617:43+462m??1-45.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5118:27+522m??1-5.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4419:15+3720m??10.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+4219:45+422m??128.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+4319:58+442m??136.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+3620:32+372m??157.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+5121:04+512m??199.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+5721:40+583m??1141.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:0322:30+1:075m??1195.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:0323:28+1:042m??1247.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:0823:53+1:112m??1274.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:2000:35+1:215m??2313.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:1401:23+1:162m??2355.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:2201:50+1:262m??2385.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1:1102:45+1:1310m??2410.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#29%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1303:45+1:1610m??2410.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+1:3304:50+1:332m??2500.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20202.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:1708:20+1:1810m??2702.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20399.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)14:40+5514:50+5910m??21101.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:33257.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+5018:25+532m??21358.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:07132.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:0021:35+583m??21490.08810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+321:55+42m??21508.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#36/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  22:35+55-??21525.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site