Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:22:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:22:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/Tu/Th

2512/Σ Himudyog Super (Via BPL) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar  Jan 24 2012 (2:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1526 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 411 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 1114 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 3
S T T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 22:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 19 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
1/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  -09:00+521-57770337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
2/=-/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+292m21-50150396mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+4210:40+425m11-47857328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2911:24+292m11-43856257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+3011:42+302m11-42368251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
6/--/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2512:38+265m21-36560239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  13:30+3213:40+3910m11-31357246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m21-27067269mNRNH 1, Punjab
9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+332m21-25263271mNRSirhind, Punjab
10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2915:40+295m21-20072278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:15+4616:17+462m21-15779260mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:42+4716:44+472m11-12471253mNRKarnal, Haryana
13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+4417:15+442m21-9082235mNRPanipat, Haryana
14/==/SNPSonipat (3 PFs)  17:48+4717:50+472m11-4553225mNRSonipat, Haryana
15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:36+4418:38+462m21-411220mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  19:00+4319:20+4120m31060215mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:48+5019:50+512m312844206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  20:01+4920:03+502m213647203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+4720:32+472m??15785200mNRPalwal, Haryana
20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+5721:04+592m2110075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:0521:40+1:063m2114154179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:40+5922:48+1:038m1119585174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:27+1:082m2124770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:50+1:1223:52+1:152m1127461176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+1:1100:35+1:125m1231358214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:19+1:1801:21+1:212m3235570207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:47+1:2301:49+1:262m??238542264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1:0902:35+1:1110m??241070259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108 - Buffer: 1h 25m
29/--/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3903:50+4112m1241090259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/LARLalitpur (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1004:52+1:112m2250061373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:20+1:2010m1270263497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:50+1:2610m22110072208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1818:25+1:202m32135743563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:32+1:1621:35+1:133m5214906710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:53+4321:55+442m8215102510mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
36/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  22:35+1:28-121526-3mCR, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site