Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:30:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:30:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2513/Σ Tamil Tulsi Express (Via Mahoba) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2988 km  1 xfers
#1. 22130/Tulsi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 10
 M W   
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tulsi Express (PT)/22130
#1%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:45+271010.057100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#2%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  20:30+4820:35+505m01100.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  21:06+5721:11+575m01131.089142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#4%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  21:36+1:1821:38+1:182m01168.044139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#5%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0222:30+1:048m01200.075127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:3723:15+1:412m01253.066211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#7%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  00:03+1:5900:05+2:022m02306.050215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#8%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  00:30+2:0900:32+2:092m12327.049213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#9%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+2:2202:10+2:2920m02391.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#10/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2:4203:14+2:442m22481.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#11/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:20+3:0104:25+3:045m22544.054413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35139.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2:5707:05+3:015m62683.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
234 intermediate stations00:45825.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m031508.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m331600.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#15/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m031685.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#16/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m031698.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m031897.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:3217:40+3:3610m132106.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:3920:50+3:402m032349.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:2200:25+3:1510m142557.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:13-342988.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site