Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su/We

2514/Σ Archana Temple Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 1382 km  1 xfers
#1. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 21m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12356/Archana SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 32m Distance: 1299 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
S  W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 261 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+8??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:53+2121:55+212m??142.059237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1322:38+146m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+192m??183.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Archana SF Express/12356 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:420.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+4:1823:33+3:513m??183.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)00:25+4:4300:35+4:5010m??2135.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:3102:35+4:3310m??2249.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+2:3804:05+3:0010m??2330.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:50193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2:5807:05+3:1910m??2523.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+3:0908:33+3:095m??2613.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:52236.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)12:25+3:1812:35+4:1310m??2849.055124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#12!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:00+3:5414:02+4:222m??2926.078116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#13!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  14:24+4:1114:26+4:152m??2955.082116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#14!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  14:49+4:0714:51+4:312m??2987.050108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#15!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4:3115:38+4:345m??21022.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1783.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:55+5:1416:57+5:202m??21105.02589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:45+4:5618:55+5:0410m??21150.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+4:5519:50+4:5610m??21168.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:20202.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:10+5:1722:12+5:182m??21370.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:0822:45+3:3810m??21379.0857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#21/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  23:05+3:32-??21382.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site