Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:28:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2515/Σ Golden Temple Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1858 km  1 xfers
#1. 24034/Jammu Mail Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 32m Distance: 1810 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail Slip/24034
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (1 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.055300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|NASNasrala (1 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??17.053272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SCQSham Chaurasi (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??115.054253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??121.058244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba (1 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??132.058238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:54-19:54-0m??138.058239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:59-20:01-2m??143.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-22:18-128m??148.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??148.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??164.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+523:59+1010m??1100.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m??2214.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2265.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2295.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2353.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2404.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2005:14+205m??2409.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2456.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2479.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2500.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2613.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2647.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2689.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2721.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2732.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2766.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??2829.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??2937.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21038.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21071.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21163.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21204.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#33/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21285.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21318.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21391.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21465.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??31594.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??31828.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??31852.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#40/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??31858.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.