Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2515/Σ Golden Temple Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (2:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1857 km  1 xfers
#1. 24034/Jammu Mail Slip - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 48 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 38m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 32m Distance: 1809 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hoshiarpur/HSX
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Hoshiarpur and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Mail Slip/24034
#1|--|HSX»Hoshiarpur (2 PFs)»  -19:05-??10.055300mNRPhagwara Road-Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|NASNasrala (1 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m??17.053272mNRDistt.Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3|--|SCQSham Chaurasi (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??115.054253mNRDistt. Hoshiarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KUPRKhurdpur (1 PFs)  19:32-19:34-2m??121.058244mNRDist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#5|--|BLNDBolinna Doaba (1 PFs)  19:46-19:48-2m??132.058238mNRdist Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  19:54-19:54-0m??138.058239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)19:59-20:01-2m??143.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:10-22:18-128m??148.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 2h 38m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+1722:48+192m??148.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1823:05+192m??164.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+1823:59+2110m??1100.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+2102:00+2010m??2214.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+2302:40+242m??2265.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#14/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1110m??2295.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#15/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+4204:25+422m??2353.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#16/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+5305:00+542m??2404.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#17/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+5405:14+545m??2409.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+4406:20+442m??2456.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+5007:20+5315m??2479.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:1007:41+1:102m??2500.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+4210:00+455m??2613.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+482m??2646.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+5411:00+542m??2688.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#24/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+5611:25+572m??2721.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#25/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+5811:36+582m??2731.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#26/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+5312:10+562m??2766.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+5913:00+585m??2829.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#28/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1:0714:25+1:0810m??2937.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#29/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:47+1:122m??21038.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1516:13+1:162m??21071.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+502m??21163.047469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3919:10+4220m??21204.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#33/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+5020:11+502m??21284.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#34/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+552m??21318.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#35/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4621:52+472m??21391.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+5023:05+5110m??21464.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+3501:08+375m??31594.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+2804:24+302m??31828.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#39/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+282m??31851.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#40/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+27-??31857.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site