Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:11:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2517/Σ Golden Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 32m Distance: 1809 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+19??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+245m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+165m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??1212.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+1123:05+122m??1228.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+823:59+1210m??1264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+702:00+710m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+112m??2429.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2459.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1104:25+112m??2517.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1805:00+182m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1905:14+195m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+72m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+152m??2664.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2777.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2811.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2853.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2885.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2896.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1912:10+222m??2930.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2913:00+285m??2993.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3614:25+3710m??21101.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3815:47+392m??21202.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3916:13+392m??21235.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21327.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+519:10+1220m??21368.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1920:11+192m??21449.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+262m??21482.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21555.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21629.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31758.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+182m??31992.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??32016.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+17-??32021.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site