Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

2517/Σ Golden Super (Via SRE) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (02:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 32m Distance: 1810 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+4??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1720:05+175m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+422:00+105m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:460.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+82m??1212.065239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:03+923:05+92m??1228.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+523:59+1010m??1264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+802:00+710m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1202:40+122m??2429.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-103:40+210m??2459.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1204:25+122m??2517.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#12/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+2005:14+205m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+52m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1007:20+1315m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2007:41+192m??2664.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+010:00+35m??2777.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+810:30+92m??2811.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1311:00+132m??2853.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+142m??2885.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#21/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1611:36+162m??2896.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m??2930.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+255m??2993.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3510m??21101.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3615:47+362m??21202.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#26/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3616:13+372m??21235.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#27/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+817:57+162m??21327.047468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#28/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+219:10+820m??21368.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#29/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??21449.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#30/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m??21482.059313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#31/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1421:52+162m??21555.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21629.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#33/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+2101:08+225m??31758.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:22+1304:24+142m??31992.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1104:55+142m??32016.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#36/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+18-??32022.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.