Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:50:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2518/Σ Azim Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1313:26+132m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1114:10+925m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1814:40+182m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1315:05+132m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+202m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3216:14+332m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4616:57+462m??1229.04354mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1618:31+192m??1294.05329mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+1920:20+1735m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Azimabad Express/12947
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+2??1359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1422:13+142m??1405.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+162m??1424.03145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+600:04+525m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41261.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1503:55+2310m??2720.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+504:57+92m??2761.095468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+3107:30+3210m??2986.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4108:55+385m??21094.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+4109:45+442m??21158.045269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+311:30+102m??21235.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#22/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+713:30+165m??21320.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5814:40+1:0210m??21343.054167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15231.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+5719:05+1:0010m??21574.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+2:2221:45+2:3110m??21768.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3:4301:00+3:4310m??31921.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+4:0702:11+4:082m??32015.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:2002:57+4:202m??32083.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+4:3003:51+4:312m??32123.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+4:29-??32132.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.