Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Mo

2518/Σ Azim Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (03:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12947/Azimabad Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+14??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2513:15+252m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2613:26+262m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2214:10+2125m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3214:40+322m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2515:05+262m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+3315:38+332m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+4016:14+402m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+4516:55+452m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1218:29+212m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1820:20+2335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Azimabad Express/12947
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+1??1359.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#13/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  22:11+1222:13+122m??1405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:28+1622:30+162m??1423.03144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0936.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+100:04+925m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1603:55+1810m??2719.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-104:57+62m??2761.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23225.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+4507:30+4610m??2986.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#19/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5408:55+515m??21094.080265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:43+5509:45+582m??21158.045270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#21/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+182m??21235.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#22/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+215m??21319.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+4014:40+4610m??21342.054166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:15232.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:05+1:4510m??21574.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:35+4:0221:45+4:1710m??21768.050100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:05153.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4:4601:00+4:4610m??31921.08284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0994.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  02:09+5:3702:11+5:432m??32015.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4468.0
#28/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1402:57+6:162m??32083.04563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#29/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  03:49+6:3803:51+6:462m??32122.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3910.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  04:30+6:33-??32132.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site