Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 00:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2519/Σ Hazrat Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (03:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 56h 40m Distance: 2740 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+17??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??142.04853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+2813:26+282m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+2514:10+2425m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+3614:40+362m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+2815:05+282m??1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:38+3515:40+352m??1151.0866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+3916:14+392m??1197.04645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+482m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:29+1818:31+262m??1294.05329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:45+2220:20+2935m??1359.05051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-721:30+025m??1359.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39+1100:04+825m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2003:55+2410m??2719.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:30+2510m??2986.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3808:55+345m??21094.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-911:30+02m??21235.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5585.0
#18/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+513:30+105m??21320.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2714:40+4710m??21342.050166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+1:1019:30+1:1915m??21574.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:5421:15+3:0125m??21646.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#22!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:3200:07+2:422m??31774.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33195.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:2405:55+1:2515m??31969.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:1207:15+1:1515m??31988.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:2708:37+1:322m??32082.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:4309:29+1:442m??32150.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:1410:55+2:1510m??32199.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:3713:55+3:355m??32309.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+3:3514:19+3:352m??32325.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+3:1315:24+3:171m??32365.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#31/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:3418:00+3:3515m??32489.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0422:10+3:0315m??32673.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3500:20+3:365m??42798.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:55+3:305m??42817.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:5001:54+3:502m??42896.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#36%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:4403:00+3:4410m??42923.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5503:49+3:552m??42975.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#38!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+4:04-??43099.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site