Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Sa

2519/Σ Hazrat Express (Via BSB) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 24 2012 (3:11AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
#1. 14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 56h 40m Distance: 2740 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bhuj/BHUJ
Arrives @ 06:10 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)/14312
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -12:40+1:33??10.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:13+1:3813:15+1:382m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:24+1:3913:26+1:392m??149.02836mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:45+1:3714:10+1:3625m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  14:38+1:4814:40+1:492m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)15:03+1:4015:05+1:412m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  15:36+1:5415:38+1:542m??1151.0816mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  16:12+2:0016:14+2:002m??1197.04845mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:102m??1229.04354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3265.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  18:27+1:3418:29+1:402m??1294.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)19:45+1:3720:20+1:4335m??1359.04951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:05-621:30+425m??1359.04651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:09100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)23:39-700:04+525m??1459.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:41260.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+2603:55+3210m??2719.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:30+2810m??2986.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#16/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3608:55+345m??21094.055265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:33141.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  11:28-111:30+52m??21235.044199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+1313:30+145m??21319.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:40+1810m??21342.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35232.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2419:30+2015m??21574.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+1:0821:15+1:1825m??21646.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50127.0
#22|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+1:1200:07+1:202m??31773.035104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations05:33196.0
#23/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+4505:55+4715m??31969.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+2507:15+3015m??31988.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+5608:37+1:022m??32082.08267mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  09:27+1:1409:29+1:152m??32150.03963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:55+1:3810m??32199.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:3213:55+1:345m??32309.04249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#29/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3014:19+1:302m??32325.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#30/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:0615:24+1:121m??32365.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#31%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:1618:00+1:1915m??32489.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#32%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1322:10+1:0815m??32673.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#33!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:20+1:215m??42798.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:165m??42817.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#35%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1601:54+1:152m??42896.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#36|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0710m??42924.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#37!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+1:1203:49+1:122m??42975.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#38!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+1:23-??43099.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site