Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Goa via Pune the Fastest way.

2520/Σ Howrah Goa Chain via PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 24 2012 (3:16AM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2603 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2026 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.07610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15249.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+111:45+310m??1249.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
65 intermediate stations05:50468.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+917:45+1410m??1717.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
58 intermediate stations05:35419.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+123:25+45m??11136.092317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+1503:47+175m??21528.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1805:58+223m??21712.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:02239.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00-410:15+1115m??21951.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-2-??22026.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:2316:35+1:3215m??22026.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:20+1:215m??22172.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1620:20+1:172m??22230.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0721:30+1:083m??22298.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#13|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4922:30+545m??22305.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5923:15+582m??22356.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#15|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5823:45+582m??22385.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#16|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+5400:50+575m??32443.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#17|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4502:15+1:0010m??32494.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5203:10+1:0010m??32519.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5504:40+585m??32545.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:0005:05+592m??32563.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+5705:45+585m??32578.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#22!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+38-??32603.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site