Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Goa via Pune the Fastest way.

2520/Σ Howrah Goa Chain via PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 24 2012 (03:16)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2597 km  1 xfers
#1. 12222/Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 2021 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
    T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express/12222
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:20+1??10.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
55 intermediate stations03:15250.0
#2/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1011:45+910m??1250.080164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
67 intermediate stations05:50469.0
#3/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+1317:45+1410m??1719.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
66 intermediate stations05:35413.0
#4/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+165m??11132.091315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:17392.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:42+3203:47+335m??21524.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3105:58+333m??21708.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02238.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:00+710:15+1815m??21946.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-1-??22021.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:200.0
#9/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+3116:35+4315m??22021.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#10!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+5119:20+535m??22166.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#11!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5120:20+522m??22225.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#12!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4621:30+493m??22293.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#13!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+115m??22300.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m??22350.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3523:45+342m??22380.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#16!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3200:50+365m??32438.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#17!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3602:15+1:0910m??32489.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:1610m??32513.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#19|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1804:40+1:235m??32540.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#20|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2505:05+1:252m??32558.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4805:45+485m??32573.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#22!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+42-??32597.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.