Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Drop down at Kalyan and Catch EMU to Thane to get enough Buffer time.

2523/Σ Howrah Goa Chain 4 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 24 2012 (03:33)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2460 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 47m Distance: 1913 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+165m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+135m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:57+167m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1406:30+162m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+2315m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1811:30+1810m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+135m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3010m??21131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+305m??21305.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+385m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5310m??21523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+395m??31831.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0404:40+1:023m??31913.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations03:060.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+1907:50+174m??31913.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+4308:30+475m??31946.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35105.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+2711:06+311m??32051.05311mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#20%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+5312:24+581m??32119.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#21%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+1:0012:56+1:041m??32149.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+1:1314:02+1:221m??32191.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2315:20+1:335m??32224.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#24%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:4715:53+1:521m??32256.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#25%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:5216:35+1:561m??32288.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#26%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:5216:56+1:551m??32304.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#27%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:5017:31+1:541m??32335.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+2:0017:48+2:011m??32353.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:5618:02+1:571m??32364.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+2:0118:22+2:041m??32385.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#31%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:5918:48+2:031m??32403.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+2:0719:02+2:151m??32414.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#33%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+2:1619:22+2:251m??32431.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#34%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:12-??32460.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.