Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Drop down at Kalyan and Catch EMU to Thane to get enough Buffer time.

2523/Σ Howrah Goa Chain 4 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Jan 24 2012 (03:33)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 47m Distance: 1920 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 548 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# 21
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
  TW FS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+02110.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m32115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+402:30+55m32251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+403:30+65m12313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:57+97m32414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+2615m52719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1911:30+2010m12830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1212:25+155m22873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3014:15+312m121008.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2516:30+2610m321138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:10+265m121312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3620:05+355m121391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+4810m421530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+803:00+225m331838.051590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+4204:40+393m631920.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 5m
40 intermediate stations03:0734.0
#16/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+1507:50+143m531954.05610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+3908:30+435m731987.05212mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#18!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m132093.08211mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#19%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:25+5911:27+1:012m232161.05927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:57+5911:59+1:032m132191.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#21%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:1512:36+1:201m132233.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#22%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:405m132266.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:5213:44+2:011m132297.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+2:0214:18+2:071m132330.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#25%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+2:0514:40+2:091m132346.04882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#26%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5815:20+2:051m132377.07147mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+2:0915:36+2:111m232395.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#28%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+2:0915:50+2:111m132406.05022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#29%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+2:0016:16+2:021m132426.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+2:0816:42+2:161m132445.06018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:53+2:1616:55+2:332m132456.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:4117:14+2:471m132473.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3129.0
#33%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:21-132502.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site