Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI -SURAT-AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR

2526/Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (11:49AM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 941 km  1 xfers
#1. 22927/Lokshakti Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 460 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokshakti Express/22927
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -19:40+1??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:56+319:58+42m??16.03914mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:17+320:19+52m??118.04718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:52+420:54+42m??144.0709mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  21:08+721:10+72m??161.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:21+1021:23+102m??176.06119mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:34+921:36+92m??187.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  21:58+722:00+72m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:31+1122:33+112m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  22:58+923:00+122m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+1423:19+142m??1201.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+152m??1222.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:22-200:27+15m??2252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+700:53+72m??2283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:06+1001:08+102m??2302.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+112m??2311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:21+802:26+85m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1002:57+92m??2417.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:12+903:14+92m??2436.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  03:28+703:30+72m??2453.05035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  04:00+004:02+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+5-??2481.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+6??2481.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+122m??2486.03755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:38+1506:40+172m??2492.05355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+2006:52+272m??2501.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3407:06+362m??2512.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  07:16+3607:18+412m??2522.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.0
#29%--%DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+362m??2528.02383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:219.0
#30%--%UMNAmbliyasan  07:58+2508:00+302m??2537.05691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31%--%JDNJagudan  08:08+3108:10+402m??2544.02089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2208:45+215m??2554.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  08:53+2408:55+242m??2564.07097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  09:05+2509:07+252m??2576.063115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  09:14+2709:16+272m??2583.054126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:23+2809:25+292m??2589.056135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#37%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  09:31+3109:33+332m??2595.065146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  09:40+3409:42+362m??2603.058168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  09:50+3709:52+402m??2610.016187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:319.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2110:28+225m??2619.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!==!KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  10:36+2710:37+301m??2625.054234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42!==!CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  10:43+3010:44+341m??2630.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!==!JTYJethi (1 PFs)  10:50+3510:51+401m??2635.046212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44!==!IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+481m??2641.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45!==!SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  11:07+5311:08+571m??2648.054216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#46!==!SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  11:14+5911:15+1:061m??2654.056229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!==!MAAMaval (1 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:161m??2662.022245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#48!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0412:15+1:0225m??2671.021264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#49!==!MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  12:24+1:0212:25+1:031m??2675.044267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50!==!KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  12:33+1:0412:34+1:091m??2680.043281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#51!==!BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  12:45+1:0912:46+1:111m??2688.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52!==!SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  12:56+1:1112:57+1:111m??2697.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53|==|BNSBanas (1 PFs)  13:06+1:1213:07+1:151m??2705.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1713:17+1:182m??2715.048370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55|==|KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  13:27+1:1713:28+1:181m??2723.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56|==|NANANana (2 PFs)  13:38+1:1813:39+1:191m??2732.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#57|==|KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:48+1:2113:49+1:211m??2738.038346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#58|==|MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:59+1:1614:00+1:211m??2745.080322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#59!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:2414:09+1:272m??2754.055292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60!==!BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  14:18+1:3114:19+1:341m??2762.048294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:3214:32+1:323m??2770.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#62!==!KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  14:39+1:3414:40+1:351m??2778.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#63!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:47+1:3514:48+1:371m??2785.044282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64!==!BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:00+1:361m??2793.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#65!==!JALJawali (2 PFs)  15:11+1:3315:12+1:361m??2800.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  15:20+1:3515:21+1:361m??2809.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67!==!BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3915:27+1:401m??2815.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  15:34+1:4015:35+1:431m??2821.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#69!==!AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2716:00+1:341m??2828.06265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:309.0
#70|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1517:45+1315m??2837.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:56+2417:57+241m??2847.061245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  18:06+2418:07+271m??2856.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:18+2618:23+285m??2868.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:34+2918:35+321m??2883.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:46+3218:47+351m??2896.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#76|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+3319:04+353m??2909.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  19:11+3719:12+401m??2916.058185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  19:21+4119:22+451m??2924.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#79|==|BANEBasni  19:32+4519:33+471m??2934.046220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#80|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:37+5019:39+552m??2937.04228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:564.0
#81|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35+12-??2941.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site