Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI -SURAT-AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR

2526/Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (11:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 943 km  1 xfers
#1. 22927/Lokshakti Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokshakti Express/22927
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -19:40+4310.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:56+619:58+72m816.03914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:17+720:19+92m6118.04718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:52+920:54+102m3144.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+132m1161.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:21+1621:23+162m1176.06119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:34+1521:36+152m2187.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  21:58+1722:00+172m11109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:31+2422:33+242m11157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  22:58+2223:00+252m21183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+2423:19+242m11201.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:34+2423:36+242m11222.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:22+500:27+75m12252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1600:53+152m12283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:06+1801:08+182m12302.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+192m32311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:21+1802:26+185m22382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2102:57+212m22417.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:12+2003:14+202m22436.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  03:28+1103:30+102m32453.05035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  04:00+004:02+02m12478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+12-52482.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+792482.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1206:28+132m02487.03452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m02493.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+1906:52+232m02503.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+2907:06+302m02514.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  07:16+3107:18+352m02524.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29!--!DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  07:35+2807:37+292m02531.02384mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30%--%UMNAmbliyasan  07:58+1908:00+242m02539.05691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!--!JDNJagudan  08:08+2508:10+352m02546.02089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+195m02556.07594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  08:53+2208:55+232m02566.07097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  09:05+2409:07+242m02578.063115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+262m02585.054126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:23+2609:25+262m02592.056135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  09:31+2609:33+262m02597.065146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  09:40+2609:42+262m02605.058168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  09:50+2709:52+292m02613.016187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1010:28+105m02621.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  10:36+2510:37+271m02627.054234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  10:43+2710:44+301m02632.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  10:50+3010:51+341m02637.046212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  10:59+3511:00+421m02643.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  11:07+4611:08+501m02651.054216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  11:14+5211:15+581m02656.056229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  11:24+5811:25+1:071m02664.022245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5512:15+5125m12674.021264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#49!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  12:24+5112:25+521m02677.044267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  12:33+5212:34+551m02683.043281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51!%%!%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  12:45+5312:46+561m02690.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  12:56+5612:57+571m02699.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53%==%BNSBanas (1 PFs)  13:06+5913:07+1:011m02707.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:15+1:0313:17+1:032m02717.048370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  13:27+1:0213:28+1:041m02725.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0413:39+1:061m02734.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:48+1:0513:49+1:041m02741.038346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58%--%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:59+1:0314:00+1:151m02747.080322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#59%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:2114:09+1:242m02756.055292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  14:18+1:2514:19+1:271m02764.048294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:2614:32+1:263m02772.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  14:39+1:2814:40+1:291m02781.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:47+1:3014:48+1:321m02787.044282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  14:59+1:3015:00+1:321m02795.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  15:11+1:2915:12+1:301m02803.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:21+1:321m02811.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  15:26+1:3315:27+1:351m02817.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  15:34+1:3415:35+1:351m02823.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#69!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2016:00+1:281m02830.06265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:309.0
#70!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1017:45+815m02839.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:56+2317:57+231m02849.061245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  18:06+2418:07+281m02859.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:18+2718:23+305m02870.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:34+3218:35+361m02885.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:46+3618:47+421m02898.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#76|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+4119:04+403m02911.058180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  19:11+4219:12+441m02918.058185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:22+461m02927.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79|==|BANEBasni  19:32+4619:33+471m02936.046220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#80|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:37+4819:39+542m02939.04228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:564.0
#81|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35+13-12943.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site