Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 15:30:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MUMBAI -SURAT-AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR

2526/Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-ABU-MARWARD-JODHPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (11:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  57 halts  Distance: 942 km  1 xfers
#1. 22927/Lokshakti Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 20:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 57 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lokshakti Express/22927
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -19:40+0??10.0238mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  19:56+219:58+32m??16.03914mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  20:17+420:19+62m??118.04718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#4/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:52+520:54+52m??144.0709mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??161.0817mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:21+921:23+92m??176.06119mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:34+921:36+92m??187.05916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  21:58+1222:00+122m??1109.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  22:31+2022:33+202m??1157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+202m??1183.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  23:17+1923:19+192m??1201.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  23:34+1923:36+192m??1222.03914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:22+000:27+25m??2252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#14/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  00:51+1000:53+92m??2283.08528mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:06+1201:08+122m??2302.05619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#16/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1201:20+122m??2311.06920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:21+1002:26+105m??2382.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1502:57+152m??2417.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:12+1403:14+132m??2436.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+112m??2453.05035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#21/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  04:00+004:02+02m??2478.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#22/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+6-??2481.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54804
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:15+6??2481.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#24/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:26+1306:28+132m??2486.03452mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#25/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??2492.06359mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#26/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+1906:52+242m??2502.05465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+3007:06+322m??2513.05871mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#28%--%JULJhulasan (3 PFs)  07:16+3307:18+382m??2523.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:177.0
#29!--!DNWDangarwa (1 PFs)  07:35+3107:37+332m??2530.02384mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.0
#30%--%UMNAmbliyasan  07:58+2308:00+292m??2538.056 WRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31!--!JDNJagudan  08:08+2908:10+352m??2545.020 WRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#32%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1708:45+175m??2555.075 WRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33%--%BHUBhandu Motidau (1 PFs)  08:53+2008:55+202m??2565.07097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  09:05+2109:07+212m??2577.063115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35%--%KMLIKamli (1 PFs)  09:14+2209:16+222m??2584.054126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+222m??2591.056135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#37%--%DRWDharewada (1 PFs)  09:31+2209:33+222m??2596.065146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#38%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  09:40+2309:42+232m??2604.058168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39%--%UMUmardashi (1 PFs)  09:50+2309:52+242m??2612.016187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+510:28+65m??2620.045216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#41!%%!%KRJDKarjoda (1 PFs)  10:36+2010:37+221m??2626.054234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#42!%%!%CTTChitrasani (1 PFs)  10:43+2210:44+251m??2631.044227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43!%%!%JTYJethi (1 PFs)  10:50+2610:51+301m??2636.046212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44!%%!%IQGIqbal Gadh (1 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+371m??2642.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45!%%!%SZASarotra Road (1 PFs)  11:07+4211:08+481m??2650.054216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#46!%%!%SIMShri Amirgadh (1 PFs)  11:14+5111:15+581m??2655.056229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47!%%!%MAAMaval (1 PFs)  11:24+5811:25+1:061m??2663.022245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#48!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:50+5412:15+4925m??2673.021264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#49!%%!%MXOMorthala (1 PFs)  12:24+4912:25+511m??2676.044267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#50!%%!%KWIKivarli (1 PFs)  12:33+5112:34+531m??2682.043281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#51!%%!%BMNBhimana (1 PFs)  12:45+5212:46+541m??2689.051313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#52!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  12:56+5412:57+551m??2698.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53%==%BNSBanas (1 PFs)  13:06+5613:07+581m??2706.076347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#54%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  13:15+1:0013:17+1:002m??2716.048370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#55%==%KVJKeshavganj (2 PFs)  13:27+5913:28+1:011m??2724.054392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#56%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  13:38+1:0013:39+1:021m??2733.041355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57%==%KTRKothar (1 PFs)  13:48+5913:49+591m??2740.038346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#58!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  13:59+5814:00+1:071m??2746.080322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#59!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  14:07+1:1414:09+1:172m??2755.055292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#60!%%!%BRLYBiroliya (2 PFs)  14:18+1:1714:19+1:201m??2763.048294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#61!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:29+1:1914:32+1:203m??2771.069282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#62!%%!%KZQKhimel (2 PFs)  14:39+1:2214:40+1:231m??2780.054277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  14:47+1:2314:48+1:251m??2786.044282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#64!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpura (1 PFs)  14:59+1:2215:00+1:221m??2794.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  15:11+1:1915:12+1:211m??2802.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#66!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:21+1:221m??2810.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#67!%%!%BWABhinwaliya (1 PFs)  15:26+1:2415:27+1:251m??2816.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#68!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh (1 PFs)  15:34+1:2515:35+1:251m??2822.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#69!%%!%AUWAAuwa (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1016:00+1:221m??2829.06265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:309.0
#70!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+317:45+315m??2838.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#71|--|RKZRajkiawas (1 PFs)  17:56+1917:57+191m??2848.061245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#72|--|BOMBomadra (1 PFs)  18:06+2018:07+271m??2858.061234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:18+2618:23+315m??2869.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#74|--|KAIKairla (1 PFs)  18:34+3318:35+391m??2884.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#75|--|RTRohat (1 PFs)  18:46+3918:47+461m??2897.056184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#76|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+4519:04+453m??2910.058 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  19:11+4619:12+471m??2917.058185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#78|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  19:21+4719:22+491m??2926.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#79|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  19:32+4919:33+491m??2935.046220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#80|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  19:37+5019:39+572m??2938.04 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:564.0
#81|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35+15-??2942.0- NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site