Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI-

2527/Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.0616mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+721:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:38+112m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-923:56+55m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+102m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+215m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2702:11+272m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2403:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1204:35+132m??2397.06729mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1504:48+152m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1605:00+162m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+1705:11+172m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+1705:22+182m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+1905:30+182m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2105:39+262m??2457.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1607:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2463.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+707:24+72m??2509.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??2527.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+125m??2563.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+909:36+112m??2643.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1110m??2693.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1310:44+142m??2697.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2011:32+202m??2754.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1213:23+145m??2853.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1713:58+182m??2888.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m??2949.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-217:00+42m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+617:35+810m??21028.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+102m??21077.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??21105.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+142m??21130.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??21167.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??21204.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+221:10+45m??21246.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??21292.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:28+173m??21341.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:09+122m??21375.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1223:41+132m??21414.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31460.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1201:20+210m??31474.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31544.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??31602.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m??31717.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4805:23+482m??31777.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:06+512m??31824.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+509:00+815m??31925.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1809:28+182m??31956.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+312m??31999.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3010:12+302m??32014.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32063.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3111:42+302m??32129.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??32180.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+35m??32218.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+182m??32274.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#61/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+3-??32356.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site