Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI-

2527/Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 463 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0617mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+62m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1222:00+112m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1222:18+112m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1322:38+122m??187.03676mWRLalpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1344.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-623:56+45m??1131.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+500:10+92m??2140.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2001:30+225m??2216.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2802:11+282m??2258.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2902:35+292m??2284.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2603:17+252m??2332.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1665.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1604:35+172m??2397.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1904:48+192m??2410.08431mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+2005:00+202m??2424.07129mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2205:11+222m??2434.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2305:22+232m??2446.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2405:30+242m??2452.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2505:39+282m??2457.01055mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+1507:10+160m??2463.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+12??2463.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+2307:24+232m??2509.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2527.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2408:30+265m??2563.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+2609:36+362m??2643.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2410:35+2310m??2693.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1710:44+192m??2697.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+242m??2754.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+3613:23+385m??2853.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+4313:58+442m??2888.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1115:58+162m??2949.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+232m??21003.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2417:35+2710m??21028.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+2718:25+272m??21077.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+272m??21105.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+292m??21130.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3119:45+315m??21167.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:15+332m??21204.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2121:10+245m??21246.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3521:41+352m??21292.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3122:28+343m??21341.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+2923:09+292m??21375.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+2923:41+282m??21414.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+472m??31460.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+601:20+2010m??31474.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+392m??31544.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+262m??31602.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+555m??31717.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:0305:23+1:022m??31777.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5806:06+582m??31824.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2409:00+2615m??31925.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+3609:28+362m??31956.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5009:55+502m??31999.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5010:12+502m??32014.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5010:57+502m??32063.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:42+432m??32129.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+2312:40+232m??32180.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+265m??32218.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3114:25+312m??32274.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#61/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+26-??32356.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site