Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:53:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:53:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI-

2527/Σ PORBANDAR-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD_CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:08)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2353 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+1??10.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18+621:20+52m??113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m??127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  21:43+621:44+61m??134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58+1022:00+92m??152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16+1022:18+92m??170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1022:38+92m??187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-823:56+65m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+175m??2213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09+2602:11+262m??2255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+2303:17+222m??2329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+1304:35+142m??2395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada  04:46+1604:48+162m??2407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+182m??2420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09+2005:11+202m??2432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20+2405:22+242m??2443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??2449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+2805:39+342m??2455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2307:10+360m??2460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-7:-100.0
#22/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??2460.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??2506.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#24|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??2525.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??2560.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??2640.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??2690.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#28/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??2694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#29/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??2751.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??2851.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??2885.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#32/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+222m??2946.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#33%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??21001.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#34/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??21025.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#35/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??21074.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#36/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??21102.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#37/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??21127.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#38/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??21164.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#39/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??21201.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??21243.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#41/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??21288.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#42/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??21338.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#43/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??21371.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#44/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??21410.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#45/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??31457.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#46/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??31470.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#47/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??31540.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#48/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??31599.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#49/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??31714.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#50/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??31774.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#51/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??31821.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#52/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??31921.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#53/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??31953.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#54/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??31996.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#55/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??32011.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??32060.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#57/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??32126.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#58/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??32177.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#59/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??32215.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#60/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??32270.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#61/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+25-??32353.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.