Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI

2528/Σ VERAVAL-JUNAGARDH-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-JALGAON-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2325 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+112m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+125m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1323:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+300:59+112m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:15+155m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2101:54+212m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2302:18+232m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2402:58+242m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+132m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+5-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2432.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+907:24+92m??2478.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1007:41+112m??2496.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1008:30+115m??2532.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#21/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1109:36+122m??2612.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1210:35+1210m??2662.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#23/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1410:44+182m??2666.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2611:32+252m??2723.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#25%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+2313:23+285m??2822.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#26/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3413:58+352m??2857.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-115:58+42m??2918.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#28%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+317:00+112m??2972.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+1217:35+1510m??2997.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#30/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+1318:25+142m??21046.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1418:50+142m??21074.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#32/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??21099.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??21136.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#34/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??21173.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??21215.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??21261.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#37/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??21310.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#38/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??21344.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#39/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??21383.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#40/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31429.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#41/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??31443.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#42/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??31513.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#43/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??31571.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#44/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??31686.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#45/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??31746.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#46/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??31793.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??31894.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??31925.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??31968.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??31983.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??32032.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#52/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32098.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??32149.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??32187.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#55/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??32243.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#56/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??32325.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site