Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI--Weekly Chain

2529/Σ OKHA-RAJKOT-AHMEDABAD-CHENNAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 16:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Okha and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28+621:30+92m??129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-323:01+42m??1113.05346mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03+900:05+142m??2167.02012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30+500:32+192m??2176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1810m??2252.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1502:59+152m??2293.07086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1304:05+132m??2368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+505:15+62m??2433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+106:50+025m??2498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
0 intermediate stations-6:-500.0
#11/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2498.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+707:24+72m??2544.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+907:41+92m??2562.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1108:30+135m??2598.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#15/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+909:36+112m??2678.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+1110:35+1110m??2728.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#17/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+1310:44+142m??2732.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#18/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+2111:32+202m??2789.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#19%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:23+155m??2888.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#20/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+1813:58+192m??2923.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#21%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56-615:58+12m??2984.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58-117:00+52m??21038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+617:35+810m??21063.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+92m??21112.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#25/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+1118:50+112m??21140.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??21165.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1319:45+135m??21202.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#28/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1520:15+152m??21239.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#29/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+221:10+55m??21281.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#30/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1621:41+162m??21327.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#31/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1322:28+163m??21376.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1123:09+122m??21410.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1223:41+122m??21449.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#34/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31495.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#35/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1201:20+210m??31509.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#36/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+2102:05+202m??31579.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#37/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??31637.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4104:40+395m??31752.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m??31812.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#40/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+5106:06+502m??31859.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+509:00+815m??31960.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#42/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+182m??31991.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#43/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3209:55+322m??32034.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3110:12+312m??32049.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#45/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3010:57+302m??32098.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#46/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??32164.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1312:40+132m??32215.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#48/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+35m??32253.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#49/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1814:25+182m??32309.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#50/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+5-??32391.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site