Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic.

253/Σ Vasco-Pune -Guwahati(Northeast Frontier Via ECR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 02 2012 (23:27)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 50m  45 halts  Distance: 3222 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 15645/Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 45m Distance: 2332 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 45 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2316:00+232m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+265m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2817:40+285m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1218:45+3410m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3419:50+375m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3320:45+341m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3121:15+311m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+295m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3222:45+323m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2923:45+311m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+315m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2408:30+261m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+225m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+265m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15645 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2912:15+305m??2890.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3614:40+4210m??21074.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+512m??21129.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+25m??21198.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1218:40+122m??21305.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+510m??21381.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3523:30+3710m??21626.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4900:45+485m??31717.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+4102:15+4010m??31815.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#29%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+805:59+172m??31986.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#30/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+2707:15+285m??32066.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1909:10+2115m??32129.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#32/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3509:58+352m??32187.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#33/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4310:23+442m??32223.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#34/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4610:36+462m??32239.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#35/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+5411:17+542m??32291.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#36/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:2111:45+1:282m??32331.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#37/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0212:55+1:1110m??32340.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#38/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1513:19+1:162m??32350.05058mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#39/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:2814:04+1:292m??32386.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:2114:24+1:242m??32404.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#41/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  15:00+1:2615:05+1:255m??32430.01548mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#42/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  16:30+1:2616:35+1:245m??32451.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  16:56+1:2816:58+1:282m??32466.04847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+1:1817:50+1:212m??32506.06644mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+1:2618:00+1:272m??32515.05444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#46/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:47+1:3218:49+1:322m??32557.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3419:04+1:342m??32573.03039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5658.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  21:00+1:2121:15+1:2615m??32631.04236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  22:10+1:3822:12+1:382m??32669.08038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:55+1:4423:00+1:435m??32727.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:15+1:0615m??42814.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#52!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  02:45+1:1102:50+1:135m??42879.05677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  03:55+1:3104:00+1:325m??42939.02248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:50+1:1204:55+1:165m??42958.07348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#55%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1006:02+1:092m??43037.03149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#56%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1:1407:05+1:1610m??43065.05359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#57%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  07:55+1:2307:57+1:382m??43109.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:4365.0
#58%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1:1709:50+1:1610m??43174.02458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:4341.0
#59%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+452m??43215.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#60%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  12:00+43-??43222.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site