Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE

2530/Σ INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 181 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+72m??139.058541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+417:55+410m??179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+218:47+92m??1135.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1119:00+112m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1019:40+1110m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+1920:17+182m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2320:40+222m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2520:48+252m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+2921:14+292m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+722:48+92m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2323:55+2310m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  00:49+1900:51+192m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+212m??2517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+225m??2566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+3002:18+312m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2702:52+292m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1305:08+142m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 2h 7m
0 intermediate stations02:030.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m??2800.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+52m??2824.05511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#21 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1707:55+202m??2843.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+192m??2876.05042mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+1708:45+212m??2890.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+2109:30+202m??2914.028549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1309:40+142m??2917.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+1410:10+142m??2947.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+710:46+72m??2975.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1010:51+102m??2979.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+8-??2981.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.