Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:01:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE

2530/Σ INDORE-MUMBAI-PUNE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (12:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 40m  11 halts  Distance: 1010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 41m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 11007/Deccan Express
Travel Time: 3h 52m Distance: 180 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1117:03+112m1139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+910m1179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+1018:47+162m31135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m01149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1919:40+2010m41176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  20:15+2520:17+252m11221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  20:38+2920:40+282m01248.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+3020:48+312m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3421:14+342m11290.048314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m11363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+1710m11437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  00:49+1300:51+132m42507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1001:02+102m22517.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+1601:55+175m22566.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2302:18+232m22596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2202:52+252m32635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  05:06+1005:08+102m52800.02918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
Deccan Express/11007 - Buffer: 3m
26 intermediate stations02:0330.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:11+207:13+22m42830.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:33+607:35+52m52854.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+1807:55+212m52872.06610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#22/==/NRLNeral Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+2008:27+202m12906.05041mCRNeral-410101 Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:43+2308:45+272m12919.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#24/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  09:28+1909:30+182m12943.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:38+1909:40+192m12947.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  10:08+2010:10+192m12976.050621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  10:44+1110:46+112m121004.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m221008.010552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#29/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  11:05+11-421010.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site