Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-OKHA

2534/Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (1:07PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 509 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.054563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#2|--|GRMTGur Market  07:59+608:00+61m??14.037550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#3|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+508:17+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+608:27+62m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+708:45+122m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+153m??147.054555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.013565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#10|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+153m??154.064558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+162m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#13|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2110:15+222m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#14|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1910:45+202m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+202m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#16|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#17|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+232m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+2211:45+212m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1912:05+193m??1181.056639mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#20|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+192m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#21|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2113:10+232m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#22|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+175m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+162m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1115:15+112m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+215:45+125m??1327.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1515:53+152m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#27/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1316:15+172m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#28/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1116:45+102m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+122m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#30/==/KAD•Khandala (3 PFs)•  17:18+1717:20+172m??1394.030547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#31/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??1418.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1518:50+132m??1465.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#33/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+2019:15+1012m??1485.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+919:45+92m??1509.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#35/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+321:48+52m??1509.0467mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+222:21+42m??1533.06918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#37/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+023:13+32m??1590.08919mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#38/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+400:10+62m??2671.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+300:36+62m??2698.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#40/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+301:35+35m??2766.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1002:18+102m??2825.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+403:26+75m??2896.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+603:59+62m??2932.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+604:16+62m??2950.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-905:55+320m??2996.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#46|==|SAUSanand  06:25+306:27+32m??21024.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#47|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+306:59+42m??21061.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#48|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+507:42+72m??21105.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#49|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1008:03+172m??21126.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#50!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2408:45+242m??21174.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#51!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+302m??21201.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#52!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:35+1130m??21243.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#53|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+1910:58+202m??21267.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#54|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+2311:31+242m??21297.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#55|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+2211:47+232m??21309.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#56|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2512:00+262m??21319.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#57|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+2612:14+302m??21327.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#58|--|KNLSKanalus Junction  12:42+2912:44+292m??21354.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#59|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+332m??21381.07545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#60|--|BHTABhatiya  13:44+4013:46+482m??21424.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#61|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3014:46+332m??21465.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#62|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??21485.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#63|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+6-??21494.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site