Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:24:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-OKHA

2534/Σ KOLHAPUR-MIRAJ-SANGLI-PUNE-MUMBAI-SURAT-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 24 2012 (13:07)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 40m  28 halts  Distance: 1492 km  1 xfers
#1. 11030/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 11h 48m Distance: 507 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 17h 47m Distance: 985 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 15:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 28 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Koyna Express/11030
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:55+2??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2|--|VVValivade  08:05-08:07-2m??17.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  08:15+808:17+72m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  08:25+908:27+92m??121.054591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:35-08:36-1m??128.064593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+132m??135.032550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  09:07+609:10+143m??147.054556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8|--|VRBVishrambag (1 PFs)  09:16-09:18-2m??153.012565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1309:30+163m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  09:48+1609:50+152m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  10:13+2010:15+212m??195.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??1122.046596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+152m??1136.096615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  11:13+2111:15+212m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  11:28+2011:30+192m??1160.047631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+192m??1170.038658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#18|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:02+1512:05+173m??1181.056638mCR415003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+262m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  13:08+2813:10+292m??1234.030594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  13:25+2413:30+235m??1242.042553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  14:08+2114:10+222m??1269.053698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??1324.05558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+615:45+155m??1326.024556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#25/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+182m??1329.042552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#26/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  16:13+1616:15+182m??1343.038574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#27/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  16:43+1216:45+112m??1361.063621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+162m??1390.074623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  17:18+2017:20+202m??1394.030549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4824.0
#30/==/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•  18:08+1318:10+142m??1418.07355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+2118:50+192m??1464.08010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:03+1619:15+612m??1483.05211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+019:45+12m??1507.0277mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:010.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+221:48+52m??1507.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  22:19+122:21+42m??1531.06918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+223:13+32m??1588.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1600:10+162m??2669.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#38/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1300:36+142m??2696.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+65m??2764.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1702:18+172m??2823.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1003:26+125m??2894.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1403:59+142m??2930.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1304:16+132m??2948.03538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#44/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-805:55+320m??2994.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#45|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  06:25+506:27+52m??21022.07442mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:57+506:59+52m??21059.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#47|==|LTRLakhtar (2 PFs)  07:40+707:42+82m??21103.06742mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#48|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:01+1208:03+172m??21124.07272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#49!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??21172.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+272m??21199.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#51!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1410:35+930m??21241.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#52|--|PDHPaddhari  10:56+2010:58+202m??21265.05770mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#53|--|WTJJam Wanthali  11:29+1811:31+202m??21295.05052mWRRanuja Village Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#54|--|ALBAlia Bada  11:45+1611:47+192m??21307.05427mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#55|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  11:58+2312:00+312m??21317.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#56|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  12:12+3112:14+352m??21325.05712mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57|--|KNLSKanalus Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+3612:44+362m??21352.07036mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#58|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+402m??21379.07546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#59|--|BHTABhatiya (2 PFs)  13:44+4613:46+552m??21422.04333mWRNational Highway 8E, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#60|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  14:44+3614:46+392m??21463.04414mWRDwarka, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#61|--|MTHPMithapur (1 PFs)  15:12-15:14-2m??21483.0275mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#62|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  15:35+9-??21492.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site