Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 03:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 03:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (14:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 59m Distance: 2333 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 00:34 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1017:30+102m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+619:25+72m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+920:30+155m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+1821:10+182m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+722:15+1810m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1523:05+215m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3200:40+325m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+3501:25+352m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:20+505m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1606:35+3710m??2508.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4007:30+413m??2568.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+585m??2757.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5611:15+1:042m??2813.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0011:55+1:002m??2829.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:161m??2912.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0614:35+1:095m??21003.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:231m??21036.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:1017:15+1:1410m??21104.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#22/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1718:02+1:181m??21157.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:40+1:1710m??21197.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1819:15+1:191m??21226.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4121:45+485m??21334.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3822:30+451m??21371.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2310m??31484.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:05+1:1610m??31746.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:1606:10+1:181m??31809.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2107:50+1:183m??31884.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:0909:10+1:0910m??31925.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m??32046.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:2911:08+1:292m??32073.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:1612:20+1:1710m??32141.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:3613:03+1:362m??32200.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:4214:13+1:3810m??32271.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32307.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:4815:01+1:482m??32325.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:30+1:2920m??32371.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32436.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:4220:55+1:445m??32618.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:5821:57+2:112m??32694.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:0922:14+2:142m??32702.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0623:18+2:082m??32757.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#45|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+2:0300:36+2:062m??42841.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site