Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (2:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 44m  38 halts  Distance: 2840 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 59m Distance: 2332 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 00:34 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 38 halts. 407 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+14??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+2417:30+242m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+205m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+2319:25+242m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2720:30+275m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+2421:10+242m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+1422:15+1910m??1307.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1823:05+205m??1351.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2100:40+215m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2701:25+272m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+445m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+906:35+3810m??2508.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2568.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:015m??2757.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:042m??2813.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??2828.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??2912.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+545m??21003.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:071m??21036.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5017:15+5710m??21104.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+5518:02+571m??21156.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:40+1:0710m??21197.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??21226.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+821:45+155m??21334.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+522:30+121m??21370.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4310m??31483.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+505:05+610m??31746.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??31809.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??31884.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??31925.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??32046.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+122m??32073.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??32141.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+232m??32200.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??32271.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3214:44+312m??32307.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2415:01+232m??32325.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2316:30+1720m??32371.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??32436.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3520:55+375m??32618.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+4322:14+472m??32702.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+472m??32756.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#44|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+4000:36+432m??42840.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site