Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:48:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (14:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 44m  39 halts  Distance: 2847 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 508 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 41h 59m Distance: 2339 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 00:34 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Dwarka/DWK


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dwarka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+1??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1017:30+112m??146.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-418:55+35m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+719:25+62m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+720:30+95m??1221.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+621:10+72m??1262.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+022:15+1610m??1307.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+1523:05+205m??1351.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3300:40+325m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+372m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3702:20+505m??2508.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1206:35+4010m??2508.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2568.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5010:20+575m??2763.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5211:15+1:022m??2819.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??2834.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0113:05+1:041m??2918.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5614:35+1:015m??21009.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1115:00+1:141m??21042.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5417:15+1:0010m??21110.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0418:02+1:051m??21162.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1218:40+1:0310m??21203.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0419:15+1:051m??21232.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2121:45+285m??21340.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1922:30+291m??21376.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5000:15+5110m??31489.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2805:05+2810m??31752.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+2806:10+301m??31815.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+3407:50+313m??31890.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:10+2010m??31931.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+3310:43+332m??32052.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+3311:08+342m??32079.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2812:20+2710m??32147.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+4613:03+462m??32206.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+5014:13+4810m??32277.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3414:44+332m??32313.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+3215:01+312m??32331.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+4716:30+3620m??32377.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3517:35+352m??32442.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+4020:55+435m??32624.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+5621:57+1:092m??32700.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:0822:14+1:122m??32708.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:0623:18+1:092m??32762.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#45|--|DWK•Dwarka (2 PFs)•  00:34+1:0600:36+1:082m??42847.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site