Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 11:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 11:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^  Jan 24 2012 (2:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 38m  38 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha (Vivek) Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1881 km
Departs @ 00:32
Platform# ???
 M     
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 38 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50-11-4017214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m11-3555718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==/CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  19:00-19:05-5m31-2696514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:24-19:26-2m??1-249559mSRKannur, Kerala
5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??1-2395716mSRMahe, Puducherry
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m11-1806511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??1-139499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??1-945926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1-494184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??2670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m225760305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-02:25-5m3210771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha (Vivek) Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 55m
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05-06:15-10m3210761175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m5216866283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18-10:20-2m3236364815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m3241924909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m1243573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m??251856636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
19%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m3259883371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m1263141349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m2271769453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00-18:02-2m??276988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30-18:45-15m1281059335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m2283845406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m2294653431mCRWadi, Karnataka
26%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27-22:30-3m3298371458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m33109556461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m23135860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m23142247623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m7314973910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??31542767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:40-10:43-3m1316636627mWRVapi, Gujarat
33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:07-11:09-2m2316906815mWRValsad, Gujarat
34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m2317587719mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m3318186819mWRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10-14:20-10m2318887236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m2319247444mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m??319424537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  16:10-16:30-20m3319886251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??320535429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
41|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m33223564128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:19-22:24-5m??323195314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
43|--|KMBLKhambhalia23:25-23:27-2m??323746249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:48-00:53-5m??424584114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site