Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:55:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:55:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (14:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1869 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50+1??1-401.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+717:30+72m??1-355.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-818:55+35m??1-269.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13+419:15+42m??1-248.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23+519:25+42m??1-239.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+420:30+65m??1-180.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08+821:10+82m??1-139.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05+222:15+2110m??1-94.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2323:05+265m??1-50.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3700:40+365m??26.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+4201:25+422m??257.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4402:20+495m??2107.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4810m??2107.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5007:30+503m??2167.071284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0710:20+1:095m??2362.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??2418.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0411:55+1:042m??2434.073 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1413:05+1:151m??2517.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1114:35+1:145m??2608.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2715:00+1:291m??2641.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0517:15+1:1110m??2709.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1218:02+1:131m??2761.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2118:40+1:1310m??2802.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??2831.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+395m??2939.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2922:30+361m??2975.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5810m??31089.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5705:05+5910m??31351.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:0306:10+1:051m??31414.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0507:50+1:033m??31489.036 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+5409:10+5510m??31530.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0810:43+1:082m??31651.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0711:08+1:092m??31678.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:20+1:0810m??31746.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:2813:03+1:282m??31805.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3014:13+1:3110m??31876.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:2414:44+1:232m??31912.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m??31930.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:10+1:2816:30+1:2020m??31976.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1917:35+1:192m??32041.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1020:55+1:125m??32223.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2321:57+1:352m??32299.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3522:14+1:392m??32307.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3723:18+1:402m??32362.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:4000:36+1:422m??42446.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site