Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 15:54:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 15:54:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^  Jan 24 2012 (2:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 38m  38 halts  Distance: 1988 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 48m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1881 km
Departs @ 00:32
Platform# ???
 M     
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# 3
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI

1 xfers. 38 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangalore Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
1%==%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50+311-4017214mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28+1617:30+162m11-3555718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3%==/CANKannur Main (4 PFs)  19:00-619:05+35m31-2696514mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+42m??1-249559mSRKannur, Kerala
5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:36+619:38+62m??1-2395716mSRMahe, Puducherry
6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (4 PFs)  20:40-220:45+35m11-1806511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:23+421:25+52m??1-139499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+022:30+210m??1-945926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+123:20+25m??1-494184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+300:45+35m??2670416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:28+901:30+102m225760305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+902:25+155m3210771175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 55m
13|--|EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+2406:15+4310m3210761175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:15+4107:20+405m5216866283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:18+3210:20+362m3236364815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+3711:15+462m3241924909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
17|--|YNKYelahanka Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+382m1243573911mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18%--%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5613:05+591m??251856636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
19%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+545m3259883371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20%--%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0815:00+1:111m1263141349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4017:15+5010m2271769453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+5418:02+542m??276988420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:45+1:0415m1281059335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0419:15+1:061m2283845406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
25%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1321:45+255m2294653431mCRWadi, Karnataka
26%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:27+1722:30+243m3298371458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2700:15+2710m33109556461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+805:05+1110m23135860556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+211m23142247623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+2307:50+233m7314973910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+1009:05+165m??31542767mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:40+2710:43+263m1316636627mWRVapi, Gujarat
33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:07+2311:09+232m2316906815mWRValsad, Gujarat
34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1812:20+1810m2317587717mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:06+3013:08+302m33181868 WRBharuch, Gujarat
36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:10+2714:20+2910m2318887236mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+4014:52+402m2319247444mWRAnand, Gujarat
38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+4115:09+402m??319424537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)•  16:10+3516:30+3320m3319886251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+3217:35+322m??320535429mWRViramgam, Gujarat
41|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3721:00+415m33223564128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:19+1:1022:24+1:165m??323195314mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
43|--|KMBLKhambhalia23:25+1:2123:27+1:252m??323746249mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:48+1:1500:53+1:145m??424584114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site