Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (2:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 44m  34 halts  Distance: 1969 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1863 km
Departs @ 00:26
Platform# ???
 M     
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50+3??1-401.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1417:30+151m??1-355.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+718:50+105m??1-269.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:09+1019:10+111m??1-248.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:19+1119:20+121m??1-239.05917mSR, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:20+1320:25+145m??1-180.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:19-221:20+31m??1-139.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+622:20+610m??1-94.05926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  23:05+723:10+85m??1-50.03980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+800:40+95m??26.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1401:25+142m??256.060305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1702:20+235m??2106.063175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+2706:15+5410m??2106.065175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+1:0007:15+1:005m??2166.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations03:00189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5510:20+555m??2355.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:042m??2411.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??2426.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#18!==!HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:111m??2510.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:055m??2601.083372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2015:00+1:231m??2634.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1410m??2702.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+1:1718:02+1:162m??2754.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:40+1:2610m??2795.051332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:2119:15+1:231m??2824.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3021:45+475m??2932.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3322:30+361m??2968.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4200:15+4510m??31081.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+605:05+1010m??31344.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1106:10+131m??31407.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1407:50+123m??31482.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+1109:10+1310m??31523.0786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:43+2710:45+272m??31645.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:08+2711:10+272m??31671.06912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+2412:20+2410m??31739.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+4313:05+432m??31799.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4014:13+4010m??31869.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+5114:44+502m??31905.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+5215:01+512m??31923.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:10+4116:30+3320m??31969.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+3417:37+352m??32034.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:16182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3820:58+445m??32216.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#42|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:20+1:2822:22+1:342m??32300.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#43|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)23:23+1:2323:25+1:222m??32355.05945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#44|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:51+1:0100:53+1:062m??42439.04114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site