Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (14:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 44m  34 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 33h 35m Distance: 1863 km
Departs @ 00:26
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50-11-401.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m11-355.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m31-269.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:13-19:15-2m01-248.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:23-19:25-2m01-239.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25-20:30-5m11-180.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m01-139.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m01-94.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00-23:05-5m01-50.03781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35-00:40-5m026.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m2257.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m32107.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 30m
106 intermediate stations04:05357.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25-06:35-10m33464.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27-07:30-3m53524.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m33713.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m33769.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m13784.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04-13:05-1m03868.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m33959.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m13992.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m531060.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m431112.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m331153.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m231182.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m231290.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m331326.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m341439.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m241702.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m241765.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m741840.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m641881.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m142002.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m242029.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m142097.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m342156.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03-14:13-10m242227.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m242263.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m042281.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:10-16:30-20m342327.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m042392.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m342574.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55-21:57-2m042650.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m042658.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m042712.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m052796.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site