Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mangalore Erode Dwarka Weekly

2539/Σ Mangalore Erode Dwarka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 24 2012 (2:58PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 44m  34 halts  Distance: 2326 km  1 xfers
#1. 16858/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)
Travel Time: 1h 49m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 1863 km
Departs @ 00:26
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Podanur Junction/PTJ
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Podanur Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Express (Via TPJ)/16858
#1%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:50+011-401.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+1117:30+131m11-355.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#3/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+918:50+145m31-269.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:09+1419:10+151m01-248.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:19+1519:20+161m01-239.05917mSR, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:20+1620:25+175m11-180.04611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:19-121:20+61m01-139.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-122:20+310m01-94.05926mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (4 PFs)  23:05-123:10+45m01-50.03980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+500:40+55m026.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+1001:25+102m2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+702:20+155m32106.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 27m
105 intermediate stations03:45357.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:05+2206:15+4610m33463.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+5007:15+495m53523.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations03:00189.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+4710:20+475m33712.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+4711:15+542m33768.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#17/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+412m13783.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5913:05+1:001m03867.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#19/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5514:35+585m33958.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:071m13991.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4717:15+5210m531059.070454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#22%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)18:00+5518:02+552m431112.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0718:40+1:1010m331152.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#24%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0719:15+1:081m231181.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#25/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1521:45+235m231289.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+1122:30+171m331325.071457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+2800:15+3010m341439.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#28/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-205:05+210m241701.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#29/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+606:10+71m241765.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1307:50+103m741839.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#31/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+909:10+1210m641881.0786mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:33121.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+322m142002.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:08+3511:10+352m242028.06912mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#34/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+3212:20+3110m142096.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+4513:05+452m342156.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#36/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+4114:13+4110m242226.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+4214:44+412m242262.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+4515:01+472m042280.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#39/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  16:10+3716:30+3020m342326.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#40|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+3217:37+322m042391.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:16182.0
#41!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3320:58+385m342573.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)22:02+4422:07+445m042649.03915mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#43|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:20+1:0822:22+1:162m042657.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#44|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:23+5923:25+592m042712.05945mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2684.0
#45|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:51+3900:53+412m052796.04114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site